www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery
'; print $out; ?>
  • Home

  • Attenuators


    Fixed build-out style, FC, ST, SC, and LC attenuators for the 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelength windows, in 5dB, 10dB, 15dB and 20dB values, and manually variable in-line attenuators with connectorized leads.

    attenuator, fixed, FC connector-type, 15dB
    optical attenuator, 15dB fixed, male-female FC connector-type (build out)

    attenuator, fixed, FC connector-type, 10dB
    optical attenuator, 10dB fixed, FC male-female connector-type (build-out)

    FC f/f variable air-gap optical attenuator
    Variable air-gap optical attenuator, female/female FC connector type, round metal, in-line, 0.3dB - 30dB range

    attenuator, fixed, FC connector-type, 20dB
    optical attenuator, 20dB fixed, male-female FC connector-type (build out)

    attenuator, fixed, FC connector-type, 5dB
    Fixed optical attenuator, male-female FC connector-type (build-out), 5dB

    attenuator, SC, 5dB
    SC 5dB fixed optical attenuator, male-female connector-type (build-out)

    SC/APC attenuator, connector-type, 4dB
    optical attenuator, 4dB fixed, SC/APC male/female connector-type (build-out)

    SC/APC attenuator, connector-type, 3dB
    optical attenuator, 3dB fixed, SC/APC male/female connector-type (build-out)

    SC/APC in-line attenuator, 6dB, 3mm jacketed jumper, 0.4m long
    SC/APC in-line attenuator, 6dB, 3mm jacketed jumper, 0.4m long

    SC/APC in-line attenuator, 11dB, 3mm jacketed jumper, 0.4m long
    SC/APC in-line attenuator, 11dB, 3mm jacketed jumper, 0.4m long

    FC/APC in-line fixed attenuator, 6dB
    Optical in-line attenuator, fixed, 6dB at 1300nm, with 3mm jacketed single mode 0.6m leads, FC/APC connectors

    FC in-line VOA, 0.85dB - 35dB
    Manually variable air-gap optical attenuator, in-line with single mode fiber 1m and 4m leads, FC/UPC connectors

    SC/APC attenuator, connector-type, 10dB
    optical attenuator, 10dB fixed, male/female SC/APC connector-type (build-out)

    E2000/APC in-line attenuator, 3dB, 2mm jacketed jumper, 90deg. boots, 0.4m long
    E2000/APC in-line attenuator, 3dB, 2mm jacketed jumper, 90deg. boots, 0.4m long

    SC attenuator, connector-type, 3dB
    SC optical attenuator, 3dB fixed, male-female connector-type (build-out)

    VOA, in-line, single mode, FC connectors, 35dB range
    Manually variable optical attenuator, single mode, in-line, 3mm jacketed leads with FC connectors, one lead 1m long, other 2m long.NOTE: other connector combinations and lead lengths available by REQUEST.

    ST attenuator, 3 dB, SM, female-female, screw-mount, metal
    Fixed optical attenuator, 3 dB, female ST to female ST, ceramic sleeve, screw mount bulkhead style, metal housing.

    LC attenuator, connector-type, 10 dB
    Doped fiber fixed optical attenuator, male/female LC/UPC (same as /PC, but better Return Loss) connector-type, single mode, 10dB

    attenuator, fixed, LC/UPC connector-type, single mode, 20 dB
    LC/UPC fixed optical attenuator, single mode, male/female connector-type (build-out), 20 dB, +/- 10%

    FC/APC attenuator, 10dB
    FC/APC attenuator, 10dB, male/female connector (buildout) type

    SC attenuator, connector-type, 1dB
    SC optical attenuator, 1dB fixed, male-female connector-type (build-out)

    attenuator, fixed, SC connector-type, 20dB
    optical attenuator, 20dB fixed, male-female SC connector-type (build-out)

    ST attenuator, 5 dB, SM, female-female, screw-mount, metal
    Fixed optical attenuator, 5 dB, female ST to female ST, ceramic sleeve, screw mount bulkhead style, metal housing.

    attenuator, fixed, LC/UPC connector-type, single mode, 15 dB
    LC/UPC fixed optical attenuator, single mode, male/female connector-type (build-out), 15 dB, +/- 10%

    attenuator, fixed, LC connector-type, single mode, 5 dB
    Fixed optical attenuator, male-female LC connector-type (build-out), doped fiber, 5 dB

    FC/APC attenuator, 20dB
    FC/APC attenuator, 20dB, male/female connector (buildout) type

    ST attenuator, 10 dB, SM, female-female, screw-mount, metal
    Fixed optical attenuator, 10 dB, female ST to female ST, ceramic sleeve, screw mount bulkhead style, metal housing.

    LC attenuator, connector-type, 20dB
    Doped fiber fixed optical attenuator, male/female LC/UPC (same as /PC, but better Return Loss) connector-type, single mode, 20dB

    FC attenuator, female-female, metal, 5dB
    FC attenuator, female-female, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal, 5dB

    attenuator, LC/APC, fixed, single mode, 10dB
    fixed optical attenuator, single mode, LC/APC, male-female connector-type (build-out), for 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths

    ST attenuator, 20dB
    ST optical attenuator, 20dB fixed, male/female connector (build-out) type

    FC attenuator, female-female, metal, 1dB
    FC attenuator, female-female, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal, 1dB

    FC attenuator, female-female, metal, 3dB
    FC attenuator, female-female, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal, 3dB

    SC/APC attenuator, connector-type, 5dB
    optical attenuator, 5dB fixed, SC/APC male/female connector-type (build-out)

    FC/APC attenuator, 3dB
    FC/APC attenuator, 3dB, male/female connector (buildout) type

    ST attenuator, 3dB
    ST optical attenuator, 3dB fixed, male/female connector (build-out) type

    ST attenuator, 10dB
    ST optical attenuator, 10dB fixed, male/female connector (build-out) type

    attenuator, fixed, FC connector-type, 25dB
    optical attenuator, 25dB fixed, male-female FC connector-type (build-out)

    attenuator, fixed, SC connector-type, 10dB
    optical attenuator, 10dB fixed, male-female SC connector-type (build-out) Compare to Cisco 29-1533-01 (List $119.00)

    FC attenuator, female-female, metal, 10dB
    FC attenuator, female-female, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal, 10dB

    SC/APC attenuator, connector-type, 2dB
    optical attenuator, 2dB fixed, SC/APC male/female connector-type (build-out)

    attenuator, fixed, SC connector-type, 15dB
    optical attenuator, 15dB fixed, male-female SC connector-type (build-out) Compare to Cisco 29-1532-01 (List $119.00)

    FC attenuator, female-female, metal, 20dB
    FC attenuator, female-female, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal, 20dB

    VOA, in-line, single mode, SC conectors, 35dB range
    Manually variable optical attenuator, single mode, in-line, 3mm jacketed leads with SC/UPC connectors, one lead 2m long, other 3m long. NOTE: other connector combinations and lead lengths available by REQUEST.


    Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service