www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery
'; print $out; ?>
  • Home

  • Couplers, adaptors, aligners


    Bulkhead and in-line fiber connector couplers with similar or different interfaces, and bare-fiber adaptors for testing

    BIDIR (single fiber) SC, 1310/1550 pair, 10km
    Pair of single-fiber (bi-directional) SFP Ethernet to fiber optic transceivers, 1310nm/1550um Single Mode, each with a single SC connector, 10km range

    LC quad, no flange
    Quad LC fiber connector coupler/adaptor with 4 zirconia sleeves for single mode accuracy. Blue plastic body, snap-in mount. Fits panel cut-out of duplex SC (9.5mm x 26.2mm)

    SC to SC metal snap-in coupler
    SC single mode female-female coupler / adapter, snap-in panel mount, metal body with zirconia sleeve

    SMA bare fiber adapter, 125 micron
    SMA-905 connector type bare fiber adapter, for single mode or multimode fiber with 125 micron cladding, reusable

    Tyco 269152-3 Gigabit SFF, MTRJ
    Gigabit Ethernet to 850nm multimode fiber Small Form Factor (SFF) transceiver with MTRJ (MT-RJ) connector

    LC duplex, flanged
    LC duplex single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter, snap-in or flange mount, fits cutout for SC simplex

    LC quad aqua, flanged
    Quad LC fiber connector coupler / adaptor, with 4 phosphor-bronze sleeves. Aqua plastic body with bulkhead style flanges, screw or snap-in mount. Fits panel cutout of duplex SC (9.5mm x 26.2mm).

    SC to SC duplex bulkhead, aqua
    SC to SC duplex fiber connector adapter / coupler, flanged, with phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode, aqua body

    E2000 adapter / coupler, bulkhead
    E2000 female/female single mode fiber adapter with zirconia sleeve, bulkhead type, blue plastic body

    Agilent (HP) 81000HI interface for E2000
    Agilent (HP) 81000HI optical test instrument interface for connecting E2000/APC or E2000/PC-terminated input/output cables to the proprietary Agilent (HP) faceplate connector.Note: Do not use with HP 8153 or Agilent 8163 series power sensors.

    GLC-SX-MM multimode SFP, LC duplex
    SFP (small-form pluggable) standard mini-GBIC Ethernet to optical fiber transceiver, 850nm multimode, Cisco-compatible, LC duplex connector, for 1.25GB Gigabit Ethernet / 1.063GB Fibre Channel over 500m 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber

    SC to SC multimode adapter / coupler, bulkhead, aqua
    SC to SC fiber adapter / coupler, flanged, with phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode, aqua body

    PCI, Gigabit Ethernet, SC mutimode, 260m
    1000BaseT LAN to SC multimode Ethernet to fiber interface card ( NIC ), 64-bit PCI bus interface, with installation manual and driver software disk

    SMA to SMA, no flange
    SMA ( FSMA ) female/female fiber connector coupler / adapter, nickel plated brass, no flange. Use with SMA-905 or SMA-906 connectors.

    FC/APC to SC/APC duplex, bulkhead
    FC to SC duplex fiber adapter with zirconia sleeves for Single Mode, bulkhead style with flanges and snap-in retainer, green plastic body

    LC/APC quad, flanged
    LC/APC 4-position single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeves, flanged, fits cutout for duplex SC

    J4859C SFP, LC Single Mode, 10km
    1000Base-LX full duplex SFP Ethernet to fiber transceiver, HP compatible, 1310nm Single Mode, 10km, LC connectors

    LC duplex, aqua
    LC duplex multimode fiber connector coupler with phosphor-bronze sleeves, snap-in panel mount, aqua color plastic body

    FTLF8524P2BNV SFP, 850nm
    1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX rate selectable Ethernet or Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel SFP fiber transceiver, metal body with bail latch, 3.3V, 300m - 500m, duplex LC connector (also sold as IBM P77P5933 )

    SC/APC, flanged, with shutter
    SC/APC to SC/APC single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeve, bulkhead style, green plastic body with shutter

    Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
    Gigabit Ethernet or 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel multimode SFP fiber transceiver, duplex LC connector. Used in Cisco MDS 9000 Family Fibre Channel switching modules. Ranges up to 300m with OM3 aqua 50/125 fiber.

    Single Mode SFP, 1310nm, 80km
    1000Base-LH SFP Ethernet to optical fiber transceiver, 1310nm Single Mode, LC connectors, 80km range

    BIDIR (single fiber) LC, 1310/1550 pair, 40km
    Pair of single-fiber (bi-directional) SFP Ethernet to fiber optic transceivers, 1310nm/1550um Single Mode, each with a single LC connector, 40km range

    Universal SFP Media Converter Base
    Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter base with power supply and optional mounting hardware, accepts standard SFP plug-in optical transceivers for single mode or multimode LC or MTRJ duplex, or SC simplex bidirectional fiber links. Configuration switches, digital diagnostics, 10M/100M/1000M Ethernet speeds.NOTE: price does not include SFP.Call for multimode and single mode 10km, 40km, 80km or BIDIR plug-ins.

    Single Mode GBIC, 15km
    1000BaseT Ethernet to SC, 1310nm Single Mode fiber 1000Base-LX/LH media converter. (Cisco-compatible OEM replacement for WS-G5486)

    SMA half-sleeve, stainless, 11mm long
    SMA connector half-sleeve, stainless steel, 11mm long, with lockwasher and nut.

    MDB-9-1 MIA, DB9 to SC, MM
    Media interface adapter, Methode MDB-9-1, electrical to 850nm multimode, SC fiber connectors.

    Gigabit Ethernet to MM fiber, SC
    10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet to multimode fiber media converter, auto-negotiating, full duplex, 550m optical range with 50/125 fiber (200m with 62.5/125 fiber), RJ-45 / SC duplex connectors,AC power supply.

    Ethernet to fiber, ST, multimode
    Ethernet / Fast Ethernet to multimode fiber media converter, RJ-45 / ST connectors.10BaseT / 100BaseT auto select, with 12V DC power supply.

    SMA to SMA, no flange, stainless steel adapter
    SMA to SMA, female/female fiber connector coupler / adapter, stainless steel, no flange. Use with SMA-905 or SMA-906 connectors.

    ST to SC hybrid adapter, single mode
    ST to SC hybrid adapter with zirconia sleeve, bulkhead style, flanged.

    ESCON to ST duplex
    ESCON to ST duplex fiber connector coupler, female/female, IBM-compatible

    ST to FC hybrid adapter, single mode, bulkhead style, metal
    ST to FC hybrid adapter, bulkhead style, metal, with zirconia sleeve for single mode accuracy. Use with matching PC, UPC or APC type connectors. Also useable with multimode connectors.

    Bare fiber adapter, SC connector type, 125 micron
    Bare fiber adapter with SC connector, for single mode or multimode fiber with 125 micron cladding, re-usable

    MTRJ to MTRJ coupler / adaptor, bulkhead
    MTRJ (duplex) connector coupler, bulkhead style, keys on same side, "mini" cut-out profile, black plastic body. Connects one male MTRJ (with alignment pins) to one female MTRJ (no alignment pins).Use with matching 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber cables.

    Agilent (HP) 81000FI interface for FC/APC and FC
    Agilent (HP) 81000FI optical test instrument interface for connecting FC/APC, FC/UPC, or FC/PC-terminated input/output cables to the proprietary Agilent (HP) faceplate connector.2.2mm (wide) key slot

    Agilent (HP) 81000NI interface for FC/APC and FC
    Agilent (HP) 81000NI optical test instrument interface for connecting FC/APC, FC/UPC, or FC/PC-terminated input/output cables to the proprietary Agilent (HP) faceplate connector.2.0mm (narrow) key slot

    Agilent (HP) 81000KI for SC and SC/APC
    Agilent (Hewlett-Packard) test instrument input adapter for straight or angled SC type fiber connectors

    Agilent (HP) 81000VI for ST
    Agilent (HP) optical test instrument interface / adaptor for connecting ST connectorized input/output fiber cables to the proprietary Agilent (HP) faceplate connector

    FTRJ8519P1BNL SFP, 850nm
    1000BaseSX Ethernet or Dual Rate 1G/2G Fibre Channel SFP fiber transceiver, metal body with bail latch, 3.3V, 300m - 500m, duplex LC connector (also sold as DELL 0X3366 )

    MTP multi-fiber adaptor/coupler/aligner
    MTP coupler / adapter for ribbon fiber connectors with MPO-type ferrules. Use with single mode or multimode, flat or angle-polished MTP connectors, 2 - 12 fibers. Black plastic body, flange mount.Keyway on opposite sides.

    LC/APC duplex, flanged
    LC/APC duplex single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter, flanged, fits cutout for SC simplex

    PCI, 100BaseT, SC mutimode, 2km
    100BaseT LAN to SC multimode Ethernet to fiber interface card ( NIC ), PCI bus based, with installation manual and driver software disk

    FC to ST, square flange
    FC to ST single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal

    MTP male to 6 MTRJ females, 62.5/125, 0.4m + 2m
    Break-out cable assembly, MTP 12-fiber male ribbon connector to 6 individual MTRJ female duplex connectors, 62.5/125 um multimode, 0.4m ribbon, 2m idividual leads, IBM part # FTSHARJ-M08

    FC to ST single mode fiber adapter, round metal
    FC to ST single mode fiber adapter with zirconia sleeve, round metal body, D-hole panel mount or in-line.

    FC square flanged metal
    FC - FC multimode fiber connector coupler / adapter with phosphor-bronze sleeve, bulkhead style, square flange, metal

    FC, round metal
    FC - FC multimode fiber connector coupler / adapter with phosphor-bronze sleeve, round, metal

    FC/APC square flanged
    FC/APC single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter, square flange bulkhead type, metal

    Bare fiber adapter, FC connector type, 125 micron
    Bare fiber adapter with FC connector, for single mode or multimode fiber with 125 micron cladding

    Tyco 1382393-1 multimode GBIC
    1000BaseSX Ethernet or 1G/2G Fibre Channel multimode SFP fiber transceiver, metal body, 3.3V, 300m - 500m, duplex LC connector

    BICONIC, flanged
    BICONIC to BICONIC connector coupler, flange mount, snap-together set of 2 pieces

    Ethernet to fiber, SC
    Ethernet / Fast Ethernet to multimode fiber media converter, RJ-45 / SC connectors.10BaseT / 100BaseT auto select, with power supply.

    Bare fiber adapter, LC, 125 micron
    Bare fiber adaptor with LC connector, for single mode or multimode fiber with 125 micron cladding, reusable.

    D4 flanged metal
    D4 fiber connector coupler / adapter, metal, flanged bulkhead style. Mounting holes 2.2mm dia, 18mm center-to-center.

    Universal 1.25mm ferrule to 2.5mm ferrule adaptor with zirconia sleeves
    Universal hybrid adaptor mates 1.25mm ferrule (LC or MU) connectors with 2.5mm ferrule (FC, SC, ST, DIN or E2000) connectors, for test and measurement purposes. Zirconia sleeves for single mode accuracy.Use with PC, UPC or APC type finishes (APC must face APC to avoid additional optical loss)

    ST/APC round metal, D-hole mount
    ST/APC to ST/APC fiber connector coupler with zirconia sleeve, round metal body, in-line or panel-mount (D-hole)

    coupler, LC/APC duplex
    LC/APC duplex optical fiber connector coupler with zirconia sleeves for single mode, snap-in, green, plastic body, square cut-out.

    FC/APC round metal, D-hole mount
    FC/APC to FC/APC fiber connector coupler with zirconia sleeve, round metal body, in-line or panel-mount (D-hole)

    SMA coupler, bulkhead, metal
    SMA female-female fiber connector coupler / adapter, bulkhead type, flanged, D-hole mount.Use with SMA-905 or SMA-906 connectors.

    Agilent (HP) 81000JI interface for SMA
    Agilent (HP) optical test instrument interface / adaptor for connecting SMA905 and SMA906 connectorized input/output fiber cables to the proprietary Agilent (HP) faceplate connector

    E2000/APC bulkhead coupler / adapter
    E2000/APC to E2000/APC (also for E2000 to E2000) single mode fiberconnector coupler with zirconia sleeve, bulkhead type, green plastic body

    SC coupler, SM, with shutter
    SC to SC fiber connector adapter / coupler, with zirconia sleeve and eye protection shutter, bulkhead style, blue plastic body

    ST female to SC male, 62.5/125 multimode
    ST female to SC male fiber optic connector adapter for 62.5/125 multimode cables

    ST female to SC male (single mode only)
    SC male to ST female single mode fiber connector adapter

    MTP female to 12 SC, 62.5/125, 1+3m
    MTP female 12-fiber ribbon connector to 12 individual SC fan-out cable assembly, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 1m jacketed ribbon, 3m individual leads

    coupler, SC to SC, bulkhead, multimode, white
    fiber adapter/coupler, SC to SC, bulkhead style, plastic, with phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode

    SC/APC coupler, duplex bulkhead plastic
    SC/APC to SC/APC duplex single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeves, bulkhead style, green plastic body

    SC/APC coupler, bulkhead plastic
    SC/APC to SC/APC single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeve, bulkhead style, green plastic body

    Quad LC
    Quad LC fiber connector coupler/adaptor, with 4 zirconia sleeves for single mode accuracy. Blue plastic body with bulkhead style flanges, screw or snap-in mount. Fits panel cut-out of duplex SC (9.5mm x 26.2mm)

    Quad LC MM
    Quad LC fiber connector coupler/adaptor, with 4 phosphor-bronze sleeves. Beige plastic body with bulkhead style flanges, screw or snap-in. Fits panel cut-out of duplex SC (9.5mm x 26.2mm).

    Biconic bare fiber adaptor
    Bare fiber adaptor, Biconic connector type

    OE1063SW GBIC, 850nm
    Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) based, full 1.0625 Gbps Fibre Channel speed compliant, supports Serial ID. Vixel OE1063SW Gigabit Ethernet or 1000BaseT to SC multimode fiber media converter, hot-pluggable. (also sold as Compaq 234456-003 and 234458-001, IBM SOC-1063N, 21H9775, 21H9870 and 21H9872, Finisar FTR-8520-5, Molex 86990-9064)

    Bare fiber adapter, ST connector type, 125 micron
    Reusable bare fiber adapter with ST connector, for single mode or multimode fiber with 125 micron cladding

    LC to LC duplex, multimode
    LC duplex multimode fiber connector coupler with phosphor-bronze sleeves, snap-in panel mount, plastic body

    24-fiber fan-out module, dual MTP male to 12 MTRJ male, multimode
    Dual 12-fiber fan-out module, two MTP males to 12 MTRJ duplex males, multimode SIECOR CCHCM249769X

    Agilent (HP) 81000WB, bare fiber Biconic adaptor
    Bare fiber adaptor, Biconic connector type

    ST, bulkhead, plastic body
    ST fiber coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeve for single mode, bulkhead style with flange, black plastic body

    Ethernet to fiber, SC single mode, 40km
    Ethernet / Fast Ethernet to single mode fiber, bridging media converter, RJ-45 /SC connectors, 40km range. 10BaseT / 100BaseT and MDI / MDI-X autoselect, with power supply

    ST board-mount to TO-18, TO-46, TO-52
    ST fiber connector to active device coupler / adapter, PC board mount, fits TO-18, TO-46 and TO-52 packages

    MU, snap-in
    MU to MU single mode simplex adapter / coupler with zirconia sleeve, snap-in mount type

    ST to SC duplex, bulkhead, metal
    ST to SC single mode duplex fiber connector adapter with zirconia sleeves, bulkhead style, metal body

    ST coupler, single mode, round metal
    ST fiber connector coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeve for single mode accuracy, threaded round metal body

    LC duplex, brown
    LC duplex single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter with zirconia sleeves, bulkhead style snap-in, brown plastic body.

    FC bulkhead square flanged metal
    FC single mode fiber connector coupler / adapter, bulkhead style, square flanged, metal

    FC to SC duplex, bulkhead
    FC to SC duplex fiber adapter with zirconia sleeves for Single Mode, bulkhead style with flanges and snap-in retainer, blue plastic body

    MTP ribbon coupler, same-side key
    MTP / MPX coupler / adapter for 2-12 fiber ribbon connectors with MPO-type ferrule.Gray plastic body, flange mount or snap-in.Keyway on same side.

    ST duplex bulkhead
    ST duplex fiber coupler / adapter with phosphor-bronze sleeves for multimode, flanged bulkhead style, beige plastic body

    coupler, LC to LC, single mode
    fiber connector coupler/adaptor, LC-LC, with zirconia sleeve for single mode accuracy, blue plastic, bulkhead style, snap-in. Use with matching LC/PC, LC/UPC or LC/APC connectors. Also useable with multimode LC connectors.

    coupler, duplex LC to LC, single mode
    duplex LC fiber connector coupler/adaptor, with zirconia sleeves for single mode, blue plastic, bulkhead style, snap-in. Use with matching LC/PC, LC/UPC or LC/APC connectors.

    ST to SMA, female/female, round, metal
    ST to SMA fiber connector coupler / hybrid adapter, bulkhead style, round metal, D-hole mount or in-line use

    AVIM hexagonal, zirconia
    Diamond DS83001-0626-N female/female, with zirconia sleeve, hexagonal flange. For testing only.

    SMA, board mount, to TO-18, TO-46, TO-52
    SMA-905 or SMA-906 fiber connector to active device coupler / adapter, PC board mount, fits TO-18, TO-46 and TO-52 type source or sensor packages. Distance between mounting holes 9.52mm (0.375in.)

    Gigabit Ethernet to fiber, ST
    10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet to multimode fiber media converter, auto-negotiating, full duplex, 500m optical range, RJ-45 / ST connectors.115V AC, power cord included.

    SMA coupler, sealed panel-mount
    SMA female-female fiber connector coupler / adapter, stainless steel, panel mount with O-ring seal. Use with SMA-905 or SMA-906 connectors.

    Gigabit Ethernet to SC, 10km
    10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Lx Ethernet / Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet to single mode fiber media converter, RJ-45 / SC connectors, 10km range. 10BaseT / 100BaseT / 1000BaseT and MDI / MDI-X auto select, with power supply.

    LC duplex, SC-cutout, beige
    LC-LC duplex multimode fiber connector coupler with phosphor-bronze sleeves, flanged bulkhead or snap-in mount, plastic body, fits SC-cutout

    MTP male to 8 FC, 62.5/125, 1.8m
    MTP male 1.4m jacketed ribbon, 62.5/125 multimode, to 8 individual 0.4m 900um buffered, with FC connectors, 1.8m total.

    FC to FC, round metal
    FC type optical fiber connector coupler / adapter, round metal body, screw type, with zirconia sleeve for single mode accuracy.Use with matching FC/PC or FC/UPC connectors. Also usable with multimode connectors.

    coupler, SC to SC, bulkhead, multimode, blue
    fiber adapter/coupler, SC to SC, bulkhead style, plastic, with phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode

    coupler, SC to SC, duplex, bulkhead, multimode
    SC to SC duplex fiber connector coupler / adapter, bulkhead style, plastic, with phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode

    adaptor, FC to SC, single mode, bulkhead
    fiber adapter / hybrid coupler, FC to SC, with zirconia sleeve for single mode, simplex, bulkhead style, plastic, blue.Use with matching /PC, /UPC or /APC type connectors

    Single Mode SFP, 1310nm, 10km
    1000Base-LX SFP Ethernet to optical fiber transceiver, 1310nm Single Mode, LC connectors, 10km range, plug-in replacement for Cisco GLC-LH-SM

    coupler, SC to SC, flanged, single mode
    SC female / female fiber coupler, bulkhead style, flanged plastic, blue, with zirconia sleeve. Compare to Cisco 29-1479-01 (List $23.50)Use with matching SC/PC, or SC/UPC connectors

    coupler, SC to SC, duplex, single mode, bulkhead, plastic
    optical fiber coupler, single mode SC, duplex, bulkhead style, plastic, with zirconia sleeves.Use with matching SC/PC, SC/UPC or SC/APC connectors

    adapter, multimode, ST to SC, bulkhead, plastic
    ST to SC optical fiber adapter / hybrid coupler, with phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode, panel mount, plastic, blue.Use with matching 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber cables.

    coupler, LC/APC to LC/APC, green
    Optical fiber connector coupler with zirconia sleeve for single mode, LC/APC, snap-in, green, plastic body. Use with LC/PC, LC/UPC or LC/APC connectors. Also useable with multimode LC connectors.

    ST to ST, metal, round
    ST to ST optical fiber coupler / adaptor with phosphor bronze sleeve for multimode, threaded, metal, D-hole mount.Use with matching 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber cables.

    ST to SC duplex hybrid adapter, multimode
    SC to ST duplex female / female optical fiber adapter / hybrid coupler with phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode, panel mount, plastic body. Use with matching 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber cables.


    Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service