www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery
'; print $out; ?>
  • Home

  • Special Fiber Components and Assemblies


    Special Fiber Components and Assemblies

    SC loopback, 62.5/125 multimode
    SC loopback ( wrap ), 62.5/125 multimode, use for transceiver and system testing

    SC/APC optical terminator
    SC/APC connector-type single mode fiber optic non-reflective terminator plug. Return Loss better than -60dB.

    Plug, SC duplex, black
    Protective plug / dust cover for SC duplex receptacles, black PVC, with handle

    FC to FC mode conditioning cable, 50/125, 2m
    FC to FC duplex 50/125 mode conditioning cable, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 2m long

    SC to ST mode conditioning cable, 50/125, 2m
    SC to ST duplex 50/125 mode conditioning cable, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 2m long

    FC to ST mode conditioning cable, 50/125, 2m
    FC to ST duplex 50/125 mode conditioning cable, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 2m long

    LC to ST mode conditioning, 62.5/125, 3m
    LC to ST duplex mode conditioning cable for Gigabit Ethernet, 62.5/125 multimode fiber with single mode insert at LC end, 3m long.Compare to Cisco P/N CAB-GELX-625= (List $ 174.00)

    Wall-mount 12-port patch panel enclosure
    Wall-mount lockable metal patch panel enclosure, 12 x 10 x 3 inches, accomodates 2 modular plates with 6 couplers/adapters each. Price includes one plate populated with ST or SC adapters.

    Rack-mount 1U patch panel enclosure
    19" rack-mount 1U fiber patch panel enclosure, for 2 modular plates with 6 couplers/adapters each. Price includes one modular plate with 6 ST, FC or SC adapters. Plates with LC, MTRJ and other adapters are also available.

    SC to ST Mode Conditioning, 62.5/125, 3m
    SC to ST duplex mode conditioning cable for Gigabit Ethernet, 62.5/125 multimode fiber with single mode insert at SC end, 3m long.Compare to Cisco P/N CAB-GELX-625 (List $174.00), or Stonewall Cable P/N FMC1-DA2CB0 (list $155.00)

    Rack-mount cable channel, 1RU
    1RU horizontal cable management kit, 3" deep front, 5" deep rear, with hardware for 19" rack (Panduit WMPS )

    Cable management kit, 2RU horizontal, 3" front, 5" rear
    Horizontal cable management kit, 3.47 x 7.2 x 19in. (88.1 x 183.8 x 482.6mm) with hardware for 19" rack (Panduit WMP1 )

    ADC ETSI Connector Module / 96-port patch panel
    96-position fiber cross-connect / patch panel, 21" rack-mount, 8" high 9" deep enclosure with hinged cover. Also sold as ADC Fiber Distribution Frame Connector Module FDF-XMB-96. Price includes 96 pcs. snap-in 45deg. inserts (for mounting ST, FC, SC simplex, LC duplex, or MTRJ couplers/adapters). Optional 23" rack mounting hardware available.

    LC loopback, 62.5/125 multimode
    LC loopback ( wrap ), 62.5/125 multimode, use for transceiver and system testing

    LC loopback plug, single mode
    LC/UPC loop-back ( wrap ) plug, 9um single mode, use for system testing

    Rack-mount 1U shelf, 12 adapter panel, white
    19" rack-mount 1RU fiber patch panel with open shelf, includes 12 snap-in 45deg. clips for mounting ST, FC, SC simplex, LC duplex or MTRJ couplers/adapters.

    Toslink 15m
    Premium quality large diameter (1000 micron) plastic fiber jumper cable with TOSLINK connectors for digital audio applications, 15m long

    Toslink 5m
    Premium quality large diameter (1000 micron) plastic fiber jumper cable with TOSLINK connectors for digital audio applications, 5m long

    LC loopback plug, 50/125 multimode
    LC loopback ( wrap ) plug, 50/125 multimode, use for transceiver and system testing

    Dust cap with chain for SMA connector
    SMA type threaded metal protective cover / dust cap for SMA-905 or SMA-906 connector, with metal chainNOTE: this is not a light-absorbing terminator.

    FC dust cap, metal
    FC type threaded metal protective cover / dust cap for fiber optic adapters / receptacles, instrument input terminals. NOTE: this is not a light-absorbing terminator for active light source outputs.

    ST mode conditioning cable, 50/125, 2m
    ST to ST duplex 50/125 mode conditioning cable, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 2m long

    SMA dust cap, metal
    SMA type threaded metal protective cover / dust cap for SMA female adapter / barrel / mating sleeve / receptacle or instrument input terminal.NOTE: this is NOT a light-absorbing terminator.

    Toslink 30m
    Premium quality large diameter (1000 micron) plastic fiber jumper cable with TOSLINK connectors for digital audio applications, 30m long

    Rack-mount 4U enclosure with 72-pos. patch panel
    19" rack-mount 7" enclosure with modular patch panel for 72 couplers/adapters. Available populated with SC single mode, SC/APC, SC multimode, MTRJ, LC duplex single mode, LC/APC duplex, or LC duplex multimode adapters, in any combination. 144 fiber connections max.

    SC mode conditioning cable, 50/125, 2m
    SC to SC duplex 50/125 mode conditioning cable, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 2m long

    SC loopback plug, 50/125 multimode
    SC loopback ( wrap ) plug, 50/125 multimode, use for transceiver and system testing

    Rack-mount 2U patch panel and enclosure
    19" rack-mount 2U (4 3/4" high) patch panel enclosure with slide-out tray and panel for 4 modular plates with 6 couplers/adapters each. Price includes 2 modular plates with 6 ST, FC or SC adapters. Plates with LC, MTRJ and other adapters are also available.

    FC terminator
    FC/PC connector-type fused fiber non-reflective optical terminator

    Plug, SC simplex, black
    Protective plug / dust cover for SC simplex receptacles, black PVC, with handle

    1x2 SM optical switch/relay, 5V
    1x2 optical switch with single mode buffered fiber pigtails, combined with DP/DT (electrical contacts) 5V relay


    Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service