www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery
'; print $out; ?>
  • Home

  • Jumpers or patchcords


    Pre-terminated single mode and multimode single fiber and duplex fiber jumper cables in standard lengths with LC, ST, MTRJ, FC, or SC connectors

    ST SM 4-fiber, 50m
    ST quad (4-fiber) single mode jumper, 5mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 50m long, 0.5m breakout section at each end with 2mm jacketed individual strands

    ST/UPC jumper, single mode, 2m
    ST single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 2m long

    LC duplex, 50/125, plenum, 50m
    LC duplex jumper, 50/125 micron multimode fiber, 1.6mm jacketed OFNP rated zip-cord, 50m long

    ST duplex, 50/125 multimode, 100m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    FDDI ( MIC ) duplex 62.5/125, plenum, 30m
    FDDI ( MIC ) duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 30m long

    LC duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber jumper, 100m
    LC - LC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125um multimode, 2mm OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    FC jumper, 0.5m
    FC single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 0.5m long

    LC duplex 50/125 aqua 1.8m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2mm aqua jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1.8m (6ft) long

    SC jumper, 0.5m
    SC single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 0.5m long

    ST, 100/140, 1.5m
    ST jumper, 100/140 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 1.5m long

    LC 6-fiber 50/125 aqua 100m
    LC-LC 6-fiber jumper, 50/125 OM3 multimode, aqua color OFNP rated cable, 100m long

    SC/UPC duplex, 1m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper with Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1m long

    FC, 62.5/125, 15m
    FC fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 15m long

    ST duplex, 62.5/125, 100m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, gray 2mm jacketed OFNR rated space-saving mini-zipcord, 100m long

    VF-45 jumper, 62.5/125, 3m
    VF-45 Volition (3M Co.) VOL-V6R3 duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm gray LSZH zip-cord, 3m long. Keyed connector versions available.

    SC duplex 50/125, 200m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 200m long

    ST duplex, 50/125 multimode, 50m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 50m long

    LC duplex 2m
    LC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 2m long

    SC duplex, 62.5/125, 300m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 300m (1000ft) long. Also available with gray 1.6mm space-saving mini zipcord cable.

    MTRJ female to female, 62.5/125, 1m
    MTRJ female (no alignment pins) to MTRJ female duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125, OFNR rated cable, 1m long.

    ST duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 1m
    ST duplex jumper, multimode 62.5/125 fiber, ceramic ferrules, 3mm jacketed OFNR rated zip-cord, 1m long

    ST jumper, multimode, 50/125, 5m
    50/125 micron multimode fiber jumper, zirconia ferrule composite body ST connectors, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 5m long

    ST jumper, multimode, 100/140 fiber, 0.3m long
    100/140 micron multimode fiber jumper, zirconia ferrule composite body ST connectors, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 0.3m long

    ST jumper, multimode, 100/140 fiber, 10m
    100/140 micron multimode fiber jumper, zirconia ferrule composite body ST connectors, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 10m long

    ST duplex jumper, single mode, 3m
    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    ST jumper, multimode, 100/140 fiber, 25m
    100/140 micron multimode fiber jumper, zirconia ferrule composite body ST connectors, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 25m long

    FC single mode jumper, 1m
    FC jumper cable, single mode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 1m long

    LC duplex SM jumper, 25m
    LC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 25 m long

    FC jumper, single mode, 3mm jacketed, 10m
    FC jumper cable, single mode fiber, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm OFNR rated jacketed cable, 10m length

    LC duplex, 50/125, 100m
    LC duplex fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long.FibreChannel, GBE ready

    LC jumper, 100/140 multimode, 10m
    LC jumper cable, 100/140 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 10m long

    SC duplex 50/125, plenum, 10G aqua, 500m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 10Gig optimized 50/125 multimode, 4mm round aqua jacketed OFNP cable, 500m long, on spool

    LC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 5m
    LC duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 5m long

    LC duplex, 50/125 plenum aqua, 300m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 OM3 multimode, 4mm round jacketed OFNP, aqua 10G, 300m (1,000ft) long

    SC duplex single mode jumper, 2mm, 50m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 50m long

    LC duplex 62.5/125, 300m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 1.6 mm jacketed space-saving mini zip-cord, OFNR rated, 300m (1000ft) long

    E2000/APC jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 30m
    E2000/APC jumper, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 30m long

    ST, 1m
    ST single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 1m long

    FC/UPC 12-fiber, 20m
    FC 12-fiber single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 7.5mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 0.5m break-out section of 900um buffered, color-coded strands at each end, 20m total length

    LC duplex, 50/125, 3m
    LC duplex fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    SC duplex, 62.5/125, 20m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR rated zip-cord, 20m long.

    LC/UPC duplex OFNP, 200m
    LC/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 5mm round jacketed OFNP cable, 200m long, with 0.5m break-out section at each end.

    SC/UPC duplex OFNP, 200m
    SC/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 5mm round jacketed OFNP cable, 200m long, with 0.5m break-out section at each end.

    SC duplex jumper, 50/125, 20m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord cable, 20m long

    LC duplex, 50/125, 1m
    LC duplex fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1m long

    SC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 30m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 30m long.

    SC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 10m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR rated zip-cord, 10m long.

    ST duplex, 62.5/125, 50m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 4.8mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 50m long

    SC high power SM fiber jumper, 3m
    SC single mode fiber jumper with special high-power connectors, Diamond HSC-SO.66/K, 3.4mm jacketed gray, 3m long

    LC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 10m
    LC duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 10m long

    SC jumper, 100/140, 3m
    SC fiber jumper, 100/140 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 3m long

    SC loopback, 50/125, 6 in.
    SC fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 15 cm (6 inches) long

    SC duplex SM jumper, 30m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR, 30m long

    FC/UPC 12-fiber, 10m
    FC 12-fiber single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 7.5mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 0.5m break-out section of 900um buffered, color-coded strands at each end, 10m total length

    BICONIC, 62.5/125, 20m
    BICONIC fiber jumper cable, 62.15/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 20m long

    SC/APC duplex jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 25m
    SC/APC ( angle polish ) duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 25m long

    ST/UPC duplex, OFNP 200m
    ST/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 5mm round jacketed OFNP cable, 200m long, with 0.5m break-out at each end.

    SC duplex, 4m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 4m long

    ST 4-fiber, 15m
    ST quad (4-fiber) single mode jumper, 5mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 15m long + 0.6m breakout section at each end with 2mm jacketed individual strands

    ST duplex jumper, single mode, 30m
    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 30m long

    LC, 900um, 2.5m
    LC jumper, 8.3/125um depressed clad single mode fiber, 0.9mm strengthened buffer, 2.5m long

    E2000/APC, 3mm jacketed, 1m long
    E2000/APC single mode fiber jumper with safety shutters, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 1m long

    SC, 900um buffered, 0.2m
    SC single mode fiber jumper, 900um buffered fiber, 0.2m long

    LC 4-fiber 50/125, 200m
    LC-terminated 4-fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 5mm round jacketed OFNP with pulling-eye kit installed

    SMA-905 fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2m
    SMA-905 ( FSMA ) fiber optic jumper, 50/125 multimode, stainless steel ferrules, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 2m long

    ST duplex, 1.5m
    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, zirconia ferrules, 1.5m long

    BICONIC, 62.5/125, 2m
    BICONIC fiber jumper cable, 62.15/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 2m long

    ST 6-fiber 62.5/125, 50m
    ST 6-fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 5mm round jacketed white OFNR cable, 2mm buffered 0.5m breakout at each end, 50m long total

    MTRJ male to male, multimode, 62.5/125 micron fiber, 2mm zip-cord, 1m
    Fiber jumper cable, multimode, MTRJ male to MTRJ male, duplex, 62.5/125 micron fiber, 2mm jacketed OFNR-rated zip-cord, 1m long.

    ST 6-fiber 62.5/125, 100m
    ST 6-fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 5mm round jacketed white OFNR cable, 100m long

    LC duplex, 62.5/125, 1m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, orange PVC jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1m long

    SC duplex, 10m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 10m long

    FC/UPC jumper ,single mode bare fiber, 3m
    FC single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 250um buffered bare fiber, 3m long

    SC duplex, 5m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 5m long

    MTRJ female to female, 50/125, OFNP, 10m
    MTRJ female (no pins) duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 10m long

    ST/UPC duplex,100m
    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper with Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    LC duplex, 50/125, OFNP, 200m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 200m long

    SMA-905 duplex, 100/140, 30m
    SMA-905 duplex fiber jumper, 100/140um multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 30m long.

    FC/APC jumper, 3mm jacketed, 1m
    FC/APC single mode fiber jumper cable, angle polish for highest Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 1m long

    ST duplex, 20m
    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 20m long

    SC duplex 62.5/125, 200m
    SC duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 200m long.

    ST duplex, 0.5m
    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 0.5m long

    FC jumper, 50/125, 1m
    FC jumper, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 1m long

    SC/APC duplex, 1m
    SC/APC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1m long

    LC duplex jumper, single mode, 10m
    LC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR, 10m long

    ST 4-fiber, 62.5/125, 200m
    ST-terminated 4-fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 8mm round jacketed OFNR, 200m long

    MTRJ female 50/125 aqua, 7m
    MTRJ female (no pins) to MTRJ female duplex fiber jumper, Infinicor 600 laser optimized 50/125 multimode, 1.8mm jacketed OFNP (plenum rated) aqua color zip-cord, 7m long

    ESCON duplex 62.5/125, 30m
    ESCON ( IBM connectors ) duplex 62.15/125 multimode fiber jumper, 5mm jacketed round OFNR cable, 30m long

    ST, 12-fiber, 62.5/125, 150m
    ST 12 fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 5mm round OFNR cable with 3mm jacketed 0.3m break-out at each end, pulling eye kit installed on one end.

    LC, 62.5/125, 90deg, 0.4m
    LC fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, jacketed OFNR with 90 degree boots, 0.4m long

    LC, 62.5/125, 45deg, 0.4m
    LC fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR with 45 degree boots, 0.4m long

    LC duplex 62.5/125, 200m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 200m long

    ST, 10m
    ST single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 10m long

    LC fiber jumper, 100/140 multimode, 1.5m
    LC-LC fiber optic jumper, 100/140 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 1.5m long

    ESCON duplex 62.5/125, 22m
    ESCON ( IBM connectors ) duplex 62.15/125 multimode fiber jumper, 5mm jacketed round OFNR cable, 22m long

    MTRJ female to female, 50/125, 1m
    MTRJ female (no alignment pins) to MTRJ female duplex fiber jumper, 50/125, OFNR rated cable, 1m long.

    SMA-905 jumper, 100/140 multimode, 10m
    SMA-905 jumper, 100/140 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 10m long. Stainless steel body connector with zirconia ferrule.

    SMA-905, 100/140, 3m
    SMA-905 jumper, 100/140 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long. Stainless steel body connectors with zirconia ferrule

    ST duplex jumper, 50/125, 3m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3mlong

    ST duplex 62.5/125, 300m
    ST duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 300m (1000ft) long

    SC duplex, 50/125, 300m
    SC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 300m (1000ft) long

    ST duplex 62.5/125, 500m
    ST duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 500m long

    ST duplex jumper, 50/125, 10m
    ST duplex fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 10m long

    LC duplex, 50/125, 500m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 500m long on spool

    ST duplex, 50/125, 300m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 300m (1000ft) long

    ST duplex, 50/125, 1m
    ST duplex fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNRzip-cord, 1m long

    SC duplex, 1m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1m long

    SC duplex, 2m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 2m long

    ST jumper, 100/140, 3m
    ST jumper, 100/140 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long

    ST 4-fiber 62.5/125, 50m
    ST-terminated 4-fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 5mm round jacketedOFNR cable, 50m long

    ST duplex, 62.5/125, 6.5m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode with composite body and ferrules, 3mm OFNR zip-cord, 6.5m long

    ST 4-fiber 62.5/125, 100m
    ST-terminated 4-fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 5mm round jacketedOFNR cable, 100m long

    ST fiber jumper, 100/140 multimode, 50m
    ST-ST fiber optic jumper, 100/140um multimode, zirconia ferrule composite body connectors, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 50m long

    SC duplex, 3m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    LC duplex, 62.5/125, 50m
    LC duplex jumper, 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber, 2mm OFNR rated zip-cord, 50m long

    LC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 30m
    LC duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 30m long

    E2000, 100/140, 5m
    E2000 jumper, 100/140 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 5m long

    MTRJ male to MTRJ male, 50/125, 200m
    MTRJ male (with pins) duplex jumper, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 200m long

    MU jumper, single mode, 0.4m
    MU single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR, 0.4m (16") long

    SC, 62.5/125, 0.5m
    SC fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, grey, 0.5m long

    FC/UPC duplex, 100m
    FC duplex single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    LC/APC loop-back, 12in.
    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 900um buffered,0.3m long

    ST jumper,single mode, 20m
    ST single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 20m long

    SC/UPC duplex, 100m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    LC duplex 10Gig 50/125 aqua OM3, 15m
    LC duplex 10Gig 50/125 multimode OM3 fiber jumper,3mm aqua jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 15m long

    SC duplex 50/125 aqua OM2, 6m
    SC to SC duplex fiber jumper, Infinicor 600 (OM2) laser optimized 50/125 multimode, 3mm aqua jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 6m long

    FC/UPC 6-fiber, 20m
    FC 6-fiber single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 5mm round jacketed OFNP cable, 0.5m break-out section of 900um buffered, color-coded strands at each end, 20m total length

    FC, 62.5/125, 3m
    FC jumper cable, 62.15/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 3m long

    FC duplex 50/125, 30m
    FC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 30m long

    MTRJ male to MTRJ male, 50/125, 100m
    MTRJ male (with pins) duplex jumper, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 100m long

    LC duplex, 62.5/125, 900um, 0.19m
    LC duplex fiber loopback/jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 900 micron bufferedfiber, 0.19m (7.5 in) long

    ST duplex, 62.5/125, 200m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 200m long

    FC duplex jumper, 50/125, 10m
    FC duplex jumper cable, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm OFNR zip-cord, 10m long

    FC/APC jumper, 3mm jacketed, 3m
    FC/APC simplex single mode fiber jumper cable, angle polish for highest Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 3m (10ft) long

    MTRJ female to female, 62.5/125, 2m
    MTRJ female (no alignment pins) to MTRJ female duplex jumper, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 3mm round OFNR rated cable, 2m long

    SC 4-fiber round, 62.5/125, 150m
    SC terminated 4-fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 5mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 150m long

    ST duplex, 50/125 multimode, 200m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 200m long

    SC/UPC, 2mm, 90m
    SC/UPC single mode fiber jumper, 2mm OFNR rated cable, 90m long

    BICONIC single mode fiber jumper, 30m
    BICONIC-BICONIC single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 30m long

    ST/UPC single mode fiber jumper, 3m
    ST/UPC - ST/UPC single mode fiber optic jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long

    MU jumper, single mode, 10m
    MU single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR, 10m long

    ST duplex single mode fiber jumper, 10m
    ST/UPC - ST/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 10m long

    LC duplex, 50/125, 10m
    LC duplex jumper, 50/125 micron multimode fiber, 1.6mm jacketed zip-cord, 10m long

    SC/UPC duplex, 40m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable with Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 40m long

    MTRJ f/f duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber jumper, 3m
    MTRJ female (no alignment pins) to MTRJ female duplex fiber optic jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long. Compare to BlackBox EFP080-003M (List $76.95 ea.)

    SC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, plenum, 50m
    SC-SC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 50m long

    FC/UPC duplex, 40m long
    FC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable, 2mm jacketed zip-cord, OFNR rated, 40m long, ultra polish for better Return Loss

    FC duplex, 62.5/125 multimode, 20m
    FC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125um multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 20m long

    SC jumper, single mode, 10m long
    SC single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 10m long

    MTRJ female to female, 50/125, 3m
    MTRJ female (no alignment pins) to MTRJ female duplex jumper, 50/125 multimode fiber, 2mm OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    SC/UPC, single mode, 2mm, 30m long
    SC single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 30m long

    LC fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3m
    LC - LC fiber optic jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long

    FC jumper, 100/140 multimode, 10m
    FC jumper cable, 100/140 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 10m long

    MTRJ female ( no pins ), 62.5/125, 10m
    MTRJ female (no pins ) to female duplex jumper, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 4mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 10m long. Compare to BlackBox EFP080-010M (list $82.95 ea)

    LC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 100m
    LC-LC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 3m
    LC/APC - LC/APC single mode fiber optic jumper, 900 micron buffered fiber, 3m long

    SC duplex, 50/125, 3m
    SC duplex jumper cable, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long Replaces 2 pcs of Cisco 72-1312-01 (List $ 65.00 ea)

    SC/APC 4-fiber jumper, SM, 25m
    4-fiber single mode jumper with SC/APC connectors for highest Return Loss, 6mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 25m long

    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 3m
    LC/APC - LC/APC single mode fiber optic jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long

    SC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 3m
    SC/APC - SC/APC single mode fiber optic jumper, angle polish for best Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long

    E2000/APC single mode fiber jumper, 6m
    E2000/APC-E2000/APC single mode fiber jumper with safety shutters, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 6m long

    SC/APC, single mode, 25m
    optical fiber jumper cable with SC/APC connectors for best Return Loss possible, 3mm OFNR rated jacketed single mode cable, 25m length

    FC single mode jumper, 3m
    FC single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m long

    SC/UPC, 40m
    SC single mode fiber jumper with Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mmjacketed OFNR cable, 40m long

    FC/UPC jumper, 20m
    FC single mode fiber jumper with Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mmjacketed OFNR cable, 20m long

    SC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 100m
    SC-SC duplex fiber jumper cable, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 100m long. ; Gigabit-Ready

    SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 2m
    Duplex SC jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 2m long

    SC/APC, single mode, 10m
    optical fiber jumper cable with SC/APC connectors for best Return Loss possible, 3mm OFNR rated jacketed single mode cable, 10m length

    SC duplex fiber cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 50m
    SC duplex jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode fiber , 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 50m long. Compare to Gefen FireWire Extender cable 150ft (List $165.00 ea)

    LC/UPC jumper, single mode, 2mm jacketed, 90deg. 5m
    Fiber jumper cable, LC connectors, single mode, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 2mm jacketed, 90 degree boots, 5m long

    SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 100m
    SC-SC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 100m long.

    LC jumper, multimode 62.5/125, 3m
    optical fiber jumper, multimode, LC/PC connectors, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable with 62.5/125 micron fiber, 3m long

    SC duplex, 50/125, 10m
    SC duplex jumper cable, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNP zip-cord, 10m long Compare to EMC Simmetrix 038-001-489 (list $172.- ea.)

    ST jumper, multimode, 62.5/125, 3mm jacketed, 1m long
    Fiber jumper cable, ST connectors, multimode 62.5/125 micron fiber, ceramic ferrules, 3mm jacketed cable, OFNR rated, 1m long

    LC/UPC jumper, single mode, 2mm jacketed, 90deg. 10m
    Fiber jumper cable, LC connectors, single mode, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 2mm jacketed, 90 degree boots, 10m long

    FC/UPC duplex jumper, 25m
    FC/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 4mm round cable, 25m long with 1m "breakout" at each end

    FC duplex jumper, 15m
    FC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 15m long

    FC duplex jumper, 25m
    FC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 25m long

    SC/UPC, single mode, 30m
    SC single mode fiber jumper cable, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 30m long

    FC/UPC duplex jumper, 15m
    FC/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 4mm round OFNR cable, 15m long with 1m "breakout" at each end

    LC/UPC duplex jumper, single mode, 90deg, 3m
    Duplex LC fiber jumper, single mode, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 2mm jacketed zip-cord with 90 degree boots, 3m long

    SC - SC single mode fiber cable, 15m
    DC - SC fiber jumper, single mode,2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 15m long

    ESCON Duplex 62.5/125 , 61m
    ESCON duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 4.8mm round OFNP cable, 61m long, IBM-compatible.

    jumper, single mode, SC/UPC connectors, 3mm jacketed, 20m
    optical fiber jumper, single mode, SC connectors, ultra polish, 3mm jacketed OFNR rated cable, 20m length

    MTRJ male to MTRJ male, 62.5/125, 3m
    MTRJ male (has alignment pins) to MTRJ male duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long. Compare to BlackBox EFP080-003M (List $76.95 ea.)

    MTRJ male to female, multimode, 62.5/125 micron fiber, 2mm zip-cord, 3m
    MTRJ male (with pins) to MTRJ female (no pins) duplex jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 2mm OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    ST duplex, 62.5/125 multimode, 30m
    ST duplex fiber jumper cable, 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber, 3mm OFNR-rated zip-cord, 30m long.Fibre Channel compatible.

    ST duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 2m
    Fiber jumper cable, ST connectors, multimode 62.5/125 micron fiber, ceramic ferrules, 3mm OFNR rated zip-cord, 2m long

    FC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 3m
    FC duplex jumper cable, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 3mm OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    FC duplex jumper, 50/125, 3m
    FC duplex jumper cable, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    MTRJ male to male, multimode, 50/125 micron fiber, 2mm zip-cord, 3m
    Fiber jumper cable, multimode, MTRJ male to MTRJ male, duplex, 50/125 micron fiber, 2mm OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    ST duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 3m
    Fiber jumper cable, ST connectors, multimode 62.5/125 micron fiber, ceramic ferrules, 3mm OFNR rated zip-cord, 3m long

    ST duplex, 62.5/125 multimode, 15m
    ST duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber, 3mm OFNR-rated zip-cord, 15m long

    SC duplex single mode, 40m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 40m long.Larger image

    SC duplex fiber cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 3m
    Duplex SC jumper cable, 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber, 3mm OFNR rated zip-cord, 3m longCompare to Cisco P/N A2F20277-10 (List $73.99)

    SC/UPC duplex, 18m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper, Ultra Polish for better Reurn Loss, 3mm round jacketed OFNR cable, 18m length

    MTRJ male to female, multimode, 50/125 micron fiber, 2mm zip-cord, 3m
    Fiber jumper cable, multimode, MTRJ male to MTRJ female, duplex, 50/125 micron fiber, 2mm OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    FC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 300m
    FC duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber jumper, space-saving 1.6mm jacketed gray OFNR zip-cord, 300m (1000ft) long

    FC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 10m
    FC-FC duplex fiber jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 10m long

    FC jumper, single mode, 3m
    FC jumper cable, single mode fiber, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 3m length

    jumper, single mode, LC/APC connectors, 2mm jacketed cable, 1m
    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 1m long

    FC/UPC duplex SM jumper, 3m
    FC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable, ultra polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m long

    MTRJ male to MTRJ male, 62.5/125, 200m
    MTRJ male (with pins) duplex jumper, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 1.8mm gray jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 200m long

    FC/APC jumper, 10m
    FC/APC simplex jumper, single mode, angle polish for highest Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR cable, 10m length

    jumper, single mode, FC connectors, 3mm jacketed cable, 5m
    FC jumper cable, single mode, 3mm OFNR rated, 5m long

    LC/APC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 5m
    LC/APC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 5m long, with 45 degree boots on one end.

    jumper, single mode, LC/APC connectors, 2mm jacketed cable, 2m
    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 2m long

    LC/APC jumper, single mode, 5m
    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 2mm jacketed OFNR cable, 45 degree boots, 5m long

    FC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 200m
    FC duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber jumper, space-saving 1.6mm jacketed gray OFNR zip-cord, 200m long

    SC duplex jumper, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 1m
    Duplex SC jumper cable, 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber, 3 mm OFNR rated zip-cord, 1m length. Compare to StarTech FIBSCSC1 (list $57.99 ea)

    LC/UPC loop-back jumper, single mode, 6in
    LC single mode fiber loop-back jumper with Ultra Polish for better ReturnLoss, 900 micron buffered, 6 inches long

    VF-45 jumper, multimode, 50/125, 2m
    VF-45 Volition duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed zip-cord, 2m long. Keyed connector versions available.

    LC/APC jumper, single mode, 0.4m
    LC/APC single mode jumper, 900micron buffered fiber, 0.4m (16 in) long

    SC/UPC duplex SM jumper, 300m
    SC/UPC duplex single mode fiber jumper, 5mm round jacketed cable, 300m (1000ft) long, with 0.4m break-out section at each end.

    jumper, single mode, SC/UPC duplex, 20m
    SC duplex single mode fiber jumper with Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord cable, 20m long

    FC jumper, 62.5/125, 0.2m
    FC jumper cable, 62.15/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed OFNR, 0.2m long

    LC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, OM-3 aqua, 5m
    LC duplex OM-3 fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2mm aqua jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 5m long

    SC duplex, 50/125, 1m
    SC duplex jumper cable, 50/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 1m long

    SC/UPC jumper, single mode, duplex, 3mm jacketed, 3m
    Fiber jumper cable, duplex, single mode, SC to SC, Ultra Polish for better Return Loss, 3mm jacketed, 3m length

    SC single mode jumper, 3m
    optical fiber jumper cable, single mode, SC connectors, ultra polish, 3mm jacket, 3m length. Compare to Cisco CAB-SMF-SC-10 P/N 72-1317-01 for GSR, ESR, BPX, MGX, IGX, 6400, OSR (List $ 129.00)

    LC jumper, single mode, 3m
    fiber jumper cable, simplex, single mode, LC connectors, 2mm jacketed cable, 3m length

    LC duplex SM fiber jumper, 3m
    LC duplex single mode fiber jumper cable, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 3m (10ft) long

    LC/APC, 900 um buffered fiber, 0.5m
    LC/APC single mode fiber jumper, 900 micron buffered, 0.5m long

    MTRJ male jumper, 62.5/125, 300m
    MTRJ male (with pins) duplex jumper, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 1.8mm gray jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 300m (1000ft) long

    FC duplex jumper, 62.5/125, 100m
    FC duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber jumper, space-saving 1.6mm jacketed gray OFNR zip-cord, 100m long

    LC/APC single mode, 15m
    LC/APC single mode fiber optic jumper cable, 2mm jacketed OFNR, 15m long

    LC duplex 50/125 multimode fiber jumper, 30m
    LC duplex fiber jumper, 50/125 multimode, 2mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 30m long

    SC, 18m
    SC single mode fiber jumper cable, 3mm OFNR jacketed, 18m long


    Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service