www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery
'; print $out; ?>
  • Home

  • Fiber ribbon cables


    Pre-terminated single mode 12-fiber ribbon jumpers in standard lengths

    MPX female to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 10m
    MPX female to SC duplex, 62.5/125 multimode 2-fiber assembly, 4mm round OFNR cable, 10m long. The 2 fibers are in the center positions of the MPX connector. Individual test data sheet.

    12-fiber ribbon splice
    Multi-fiber optical splice for joining 12-fiber single mode or multimode ribbons, or sets of 12 arranged (ribbonized) fibers. Use with matching 250 - 900 micron buffered fibers.

    MPX male, bare ribbon, single mode, 12 fiber, 1m
    12-fiber single mode bare ribbon jumper with male MPX connectors, 1m length

    MTP female - MTP female, 12-fiber 62.5/125, 1m
    Female MTP connectorized, 12-fiber, jacketed, optical fiber ribbon jumper/cable, 62.5/125 multimode, 1m long

    MTP male to 12 FC/APC, bare, 2m
    MTP male (with pins ) to 12 individual FC/APC connectors, bare ribbon to 900um buffered strands, 0.45m breakout, 2m total length

    MTP female, 12-fiber 62.5/125, jacketed, 0.4m
    MTP female (no pins) to MTP female, jacketed 12-fiber ribbon jumper, 62.5/125 multimode, 0.4m long

    SC/APC fanout, 8-fiber, 1 + 1 m
    SC/APC single mode fiber fan-out assembly, 8-fiber unterminated bare ribbon to 8 separate 900um buffered leads with SC/APC connectors, 1m ribbon, 1m break-out length. Test data included.

    MTP/APC male to LC, 12-fiber, 0.5m
    MTP/APC male to 12 individual LC single mode fiber fan-out cable assembly, 900um buffered, 0.5m long.

    MTP (MPO) f-f, 12 fiber 62.5/125 multimode, 10m
    MTP female (no pins) jumper, MPO ferrule, 62.5/125 multimode, 12-fiber OFNP jacketed ribbon cable, 10m long

    SC fan-out, 12 fiber, 1m + 1m
    SC single mode fiber fan-out assembly, 12-fiber bare ribbon to 12 separate SC/UPC connectors, 1m ribbon + 1m break-out length

    MTP (MPO) f-f, 12 fiber 62.5/125, 5m
    MTP female (no pins) jumper, MPO ferrule, 62.5/125 multimode, 12-fiber OFNP jacketed ribbon cable, 5m long

    MPX male to SC, 8-fiber, 62.5/125, 0.4m
    Fanout assembly, MPX male to 8 separate SC connectors, 62.5/125 multimode, 900 micron buffered fiber, 0.4m long

    MPX female to LC 8-fiber, 7.5m
    MPX female to 8 individual LC/UPC single mode fiber fan-out cable assembly, 5m jacketed ribbon + 2.5m of 900um buffered break-out leads. Test data sheet incl.

    12-fiber ribbon splice protector, clear, 40mm, all-dielectric
    Heat-shrinkable fusion splice protectors for 12-fiber ribbon cable, dielectric strength member, 40mm long, clear, pack of 15 pcs.

    MTP male to MTP female, 12 fibers, 50/125, plenum, 20m
    MTP 12-fiber ribbon jumper / extender cable, 50/125 micron multimode fiber, OFNP rated GOREFlex jacketed cable, 20m long.MTP connector has alignment pins on male end, no alignment pins female end.

    MPO (MTP) female (no pins) 8-fiber SM ribbon cable, 3m
    MPO female (no pins) jumper, 8 single mode fibers, jacketed flat ribbon cable, 3m (10ft) long


    Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service