www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery

  PRODUCTS

FREE CONSULTATION
CALL 800-486-1018
20 years R&D experience in high-speed digital communication
   
 

Click on description for picture and more details.
  Adapter Cables, Single Mode

A00022 FC/PC to SC/PC, 3m $ 35.99
A00033 FC/UPC to SC/UPC, 3m $ 39.99
A00034 FC/UPC to SC/UPC, duplex, 3m $ 49.99
A50102 FC/UPC to SC/UPC, 0.25m $ 32.99
A50101 FC/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 0.25m $ 34.99
A50039 FC/UPC to LC/UPC, 1m $ 24.99
A50128 FC/UPC to LC duplex, 2.5m $ 49.99
A100063 FC/UPC to LC/UPC, 3m $ 34.99
A50070 FC to LC, 5m $ 39.99
A50173 FC to LC, 10m $ 44.99
A50113 FC/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 30m $ 89.99
A50218 FC/UPC to SC/UPC, 10m $ 44.99
A50074 FC/UPC to SC/UPC, 2mm, 40m $ 49.99
A50240 FC to SC, duplex, 20m $ 57.99
A50046 FC to SC, duplex, OFNP, 48m $ 129.00
A50079 FC to SC, 100m $ 67.99
A50033 FC/UPC to SC/UPC, 15m $ 54.99
A50002 FC/UPC to SC/APC, 3m $ 47.99
A50242 FC/APC to SC/UPC, 1m $ 37.99
A50019 FC/APC to SC, 3m $ 39.99
A50009 FC/APC to ST, 3m $ 49.00
A50291 FC/APC to SC/APC duplex, 0.3m $ 49.99
A50003 FC/APC to SC/APC, 3m $ 49.99
A50281 FC/APC to SC/APC, 20m $ 64.99
A50233 FC/APC to LC/APC, 1m $ 54.99
A50154 FC/APC to FC/UPC, 1m $ 34.99
A50069 FC/APC to FC/UPC, 3m $ 39.99
A50103 FC/APC to LC/UPC, 1m $ 32.99
A100064 FC/APC to LC/UPC, 3m $ 39.99
A50191 LC/APC to LC/UPC, 1.5m $ 49.99
A50294 LC/APC to FC/UPC, 0.5m $ 39.99
A50295 LC/APC to FC/UPC, 10m $ 59.99
A50207 SC/UPC to LC/UPC, SM, 1m $ 24.99
A100061 SC/UPC to LC/UPC, SM, 3m $ 29.99
A50091 SC/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, SM, 3m $ 49.99
A50030 SC/UPC to LC/UPC, 2mm, 10m $ 39.99
A50215 SC/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 2mm, 10m $ 54.99
A50068 SC/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 18m $ 59.99
A50054 SC/UPC to LC/UPC, duplex, 2mm, 25m $ 59.99
A50072 SC to LC, duplex, 2mm, 50m $ 89.99
A50293 SC/APC to LC/UPC, duplex, 0.9m $ 59.99
A100062 SC/APC to LC/UPC, 3m $ 39.99
A100065 SC/APC to LC, 10m $ 47.99
A50001 SC/APC to LC/APC, SM, 3m $ 49.99
A50156 SC/APC to LC/APC duplex, 10m $ 99.00
A50227 SC/APC to SC/UPC, 1m $ 29.99
A50004 SC/APC to SC/UPC, 3m $ 34.99
A50155 SC/APC to SC/UPC, duplex, 3m $ 59.99
A50209 SC/APC to SC/UPC, 10m $ 47.99
A50214 SC/APC to SC/UPC, 15m $ 59.99
A50270 SC/APC to SC, blue jacketed, 15m $ 59.99
A50271 SC/APC to SC, blue jacketed, 30m $ 69.99
A50020 SC/APC to ST, 3m $ 39.99
A50255 SC/APC HP to E2000/PC, 7m $ 129.00
A50210 SC/APC to ST/UPC, 10m $ 49.99
A50006 ST/UPC to FC/UPC, 3m $ 29.99
A50197 ST to FC, 10m $ 39.99
A500012 ST/UPC to FC/UPC, 10m $ 49.99
A50100 ST/UPC to FC/UPC duplex, 10m $ 64.99
A50153 ST to FC duplex, 15m $ 79.99
A50189 ST to FC duplex, 60m $ 89.99
A50274 ST to SC, 0.4m $ 19.99
A50089 ST 90deg. to SC duplex, 1m $ 25.99
A50230 ST/UPC to SC/UPC duplex, 1m $ 39.99
A50008 ST to SC, 3m $ 29.99
A50206 ST to SC, 10m $ 36.99
A50071 ST/UPC to SC/UPC duplex, 15m $ 54.99
A50060 ST to SC, duplex, 50m $ 89.99
A50143 ST/APC to ST/UPC, 3m $ 69.99
A50144 ST/APC to SC/UPC, 3m $ 69.99
A50259 ST/APC to SC/APC, 2m $ 74.99
A50145 ST/APC to FC/UPC, 3m $ 69.99
A50146 ST/APC to LC/UPC, 3m $ 79.99
A50021 Biconic to ST, 10m $ 59.99
A50229 ST/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 1m $ 44.99
A50053 ST/UPC to LC/UPC, duplex, 3m $ 49.99
A50141 ST to LC, 7.5m $ 29.99
A50228 ST/UPC to LC/UPC duplex, 15m $ 59.99
A50296 ST to LC, 20m $ 39.99
A50064 ST to LC/UPC, 45m $ 89.99
A50056 MU to ST, 3m $ 37.99
A50057 MU to FC, 3m $ 39.99
A50131 MU to SC, 1.5m $ 39.99
A50175 MU to LC, 3m $ 39.99
A50080 MTRJ to SC, 3m $ 59.99
A50166 MTRJ to SC, 18m $ 79.99
A50105 MTRJ to FC, 3m $ 59.99
A50093 MTRJ to LC, 2m $ 47.99
A50081 MTRJ to LC, 3m $ 59.99
A50211 MTRJ to ST, 3m $ 59.99
A50084 SMA to ST, 3m $ 59.99
A50224 SMA to SC, 5m $ 59.99
A50225 SMA-906 to FC, 5m $ 59.99
A50085 SMA to LC, 5m $ 59.99
A50223 SMA-905 to LC, 5m $ 54.99
A50257 E2000/PC to ST/UPC, 3m $ 47.99
A50256 E2000/PC to SC/UPC, 3m $ 47.99
A50137 E2000/APC to SC, 3m $ 74.99
A50138 E2000/APC to FC, 3m $ 79.99
A50260 E2000/APC to FC/APC, 1m $ 82.99
A50139 E2000/APC to ST, 3m $ 72.99
A50195 E2000/APC to LC, 3m $ 89.99
A50298 E2000/APC to LC duplex SM fiber cable, 5m $ 99.99
A50258 E2000/APC to E2000 $ 89.99
A50196 ESCON to LC, 2m $ 149.00
A50200 ESCON to ST, 2m $ 139.00
A50199 ESCON to SC, 2m $ 139.00
A50198 ESCON to FC, 2m $ 139.00
A50243 BICONIC to FC, 3m $ 69.99
A50116 Biconic to SC, 10m $ 79.99
A50192 Biconic to ST, 15m $ 74.99
A50272 D4 to SC, 15m $ 69.99
A50273 D4 to FC, 15m $ 69.99
A50038 D4 to ST, duplex, 40m $ 89.99
A50216 OPTIJACK to SC duplex, 1m $ 37.99


  Adapter Cables, Multimode

A50029 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50226 SC to LC duplex, 62.5/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50147 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 2m $ 34.99
A50005 LC to SC, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50148 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 3m $ 39.99
A50095 LC to SC, duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 39.99
A50149 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 5m $ 49.99
A50182 LC to SC duplex 10Gig aqua 50/125, 5m $ 54.99
A50150 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 10m $ 57.99
A50183 SC to LC duplex 10Gig aqua 50/125, 10m $ 69.99
A50094 LC to SC, duplex, 62.5/125, 10m $ 57.99
A50120 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 20m $ 69.99
A50047 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 50m $ 79.95
A50123 LC to SC, duplex, 50/125, 100m $ 159.99
A50238 LC to SC duplex, 50/125 plenum aqua 200m $ 249.00
A50277 SC/APC to LC duplex, 62.5/125 multimode, 5m $ 69.99
A50278 SC/APC to LC duplex, 62.5/125 multimode, 20m $ 84.99
A00039 ST to SC, 62.5/125, 1m $ 19.99
A00028 ST to SC, duplex, 62.5/125, 1m $ 27.99
A50194 ST to SC, duplex, 50/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50049 ST to SC, duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 34.95
A50051 ST to SC duplex, 10Gig aqua, 50/125, 3m $ 44.95
A50193 ST to SC, duplex, 50/125, 5m $ 39.99
A50158 ST to SC, duplex, 50/125, 10m $ 47.99
A50052 ST to SC, duplex, 62.5/125, 20m $ 59.99
A50121 ST to SC, duplex, 50/125, 100m $ 139.99
A50232 ST to SC, 100/140, 3m $ 49.99
A50007 MTRJ male to ST, 50/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50082 MTRJ female to ST, 62.5/125, 1m $ 19.99
A50013 MTRJ male to FC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50014 MTRJ male to SC , 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50099 MTRJ male to SC , 62.5/125, 5m $ 34.99
A50015 MTRJ male to ST, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50136 MTRJ male to ST, 62.5/125, 5m $ 39.99
A50016 MTRJ male to FC, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50017 MTRJ male to SC, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50018 MTRJ male to ST, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50022 MTRJ female to ST, 50/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50023 MTRJ female to FC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50221 MTRJ female to SC, 62.5/125, 1m $ 24.99
A50024 MTRJ female to SC , 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50097 MTRJ female to SC, 62.5/125, 5m $ 34.99
A50167 MTRJ female to SC, 62.5/125, 10m $ 49.99
A50025 MTRJ female to ST, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50151 MTRJ female to ST, 62.5/125, 5m $ 34.99
A50124 MTRJ female to ST, 62.5/125, 10m $ 39.99
A50026 MTRJ female to FC, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50164 MTRJ female to SC, 50/125, 1m $ 24.99
A50244 MTRJ female to SC, 50/125, 10Gig aqua, 3m $ 37.99
A50027 MTRJ female to SC, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50028 MTRJ female to ST, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50098 MTRJ female to ST, 50/125, 5m $ 34.99
A50036 MTRJ male to LC, 50/125, 3m $ 39.99
A50205 MTRJ female to LC, 10Gig aqua, 50/125, 7m $ 39.99
A50261 MTRJ male to LC, 62.5/125, 1m $ 28.99
A50262 MTRJ female to LC, 62.5/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50037 MTRJ male to LC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50066 MTRJ female to LC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50041 MTRJ male to LC, 62.5/125, 5m $ 34.99
A50073 MTRJ female to LC, 62.5/125, 5m $ 34.99
A50280 MTRJ female to LC, duplex, 62.5/125, 15m $ 39.99
A50088 FDDI to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 5m $ 49.99
A50283 FDDI to LC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 59.99
A50290 FDDI to LC duplex 50/125 aqua $ 89.99
A50031 FDDI to ST, duplex, 62.5/125, 10m $ 49.99
A50050 FDDI to ST, duplex, 62.5/125, 50ft $ 59.95
A50032 FDDI to ST, duplex, 62.5/125, 30m $ 79.99
A50034 FC to LC, 50/125, 1m $ 29.99
A50035 FC to LC, 50/125, 3m $ 39.99
A50202 FC to LC duplex, 50/125, 3m $ 49.99
A50165 FC to LC duplex, 50/125, 10m $ 59.99
A50169 FC to LC duplex, 50/125, 50m $ 119.00
A50160 FC to LC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 39.99
A50235 FC to LC, 100/140, 0.5m $ 59.99
A50043 FC to ST, 50/125, 3m $ 37.99
A50237 FC to ST, 100/140, 3m $ 54.99
A50201 FC to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 54.99
A50241 FC to ST, 62.5/125, 10m $ 37.99
A50203 FC to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 10m $ 54.99
A50204 FC to ST duplex, 50/125, 3m $ 39.99
A50172 FC to ST duplex, 50/125, 10m $ 59.99
A50234 FC to ST, 100/140, 25m $ 79.99
A50161 FC to ST, 62.5/125, 3m $ 27.99
A50220 ST to LC duplex, 50/125, 1m $ 34.99
A50042 ST to LC, 50/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50184 ST to LC duplex 10Gig aqua 50/125, 5m $ 49.99
A50159 ST to LC duplex, 50/125, 10m $ 59.99
A50181 ST to LC duplex 10Gig aqua 50/125, 10m $ 69.99
A50129 ST to LC duplex, 50/125, 50m $ 109.99
A50119 ST to LC duplex, 50/125, 100m $ 159.99
A50239 ST to LC duplex 50/125, 10Gig aqua plenum, 200m $ 249.99
A50045 ST to LC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 24.99
A50135 ST to LC duplex, 62.5/125, 1m $ 34.99
A50152 ST to LC duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 37.99
A50140 ST to LC duplex, 62.5/125, 5m $ 39.99
A50132 ST to LC duplex, 62.5/125, 7m $ 44.99
A50044 FC to SC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 24.99
A50170 FC to SC duplex, 50/125, 3m $ 42.99
A50171 FC to SC duplex, 50/125, 10m $ 59.99
A50174 FC to SC duplex, 50/125, 25m $ 74.99
A50279 FC to SC duplex 62.6/125, 25m $ 62.99
A50231 FC to SC, 100/140, 3m $ 59.99
A50289 BICONIC to SMA-906, 100/140, 4m $ 99.00
A50061 Biconic to SC, multimode, 5m $ 59.99
A50190 BICONIC to FC, 50/125, 2.5m $ 67.99
A50062 Biconic to FC, multimode, 5m $ 59.99
A50063 Biconic to LC, multimode, 5m $ 69.99
A50118 Biconic to ST, multimode, 3m $ 69.99
A50168 Biconic to ST duplex, 5m $ 129.99
A50083 Biconic to ST duplex, multimode, 50m $ 149.00
A50134 VF-45 to ST duplex, 50/125, 1m $ 24.99
A50133 VF-45 to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 1.5m $ 25.99
A50212 VF-45 to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 1m $ 24.99
A50130 VF-45 to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 27.99
A50067 VF-45 to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 10m $ 37.95
A50086 VF-45 to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 29.99
A50075 ESCON to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 10m $ 69.99
A50076 ESCON to SC duplex, 62.5/125, 50m $ 99.00
A50217 ESCON to LC, 62.5/125, 15m $ 79.99
A50125 ESCON to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 3m $ 38.99
A50126 ESCON to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 25m $ 58.99
A50077 ESCON to MTRJ male, 62.5/125, 1m $ 69.99
A50114 ESCON to MTRJ female, 62.5/125, 61m $ 129.00
A50254 ESCON female to MTRJ male, 50/125, 1m $ 49.99
A50253 ESCON female to MTRJ male, 62.5/125, 1m $ 49.99
A50252 ESCON female to MTRJ female, 50/125, 1m $ 49.99
A50251 ESCON female to MTRJ female, 62.5/125, 1m $ 49.99
A50142 SMA 905 to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 1.5m $ 79.99
A50092 SMA 905 to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 5m $ 89.99
A50185 SMA-906 to ST duplex 50/125, 2m $ 79.99
A50186 SMA-906 to ST duplex 50/125, 10m $ 89.99
A50266 SMA-906 to ST duplex, 50/125, 30m $ 149.99
A50267 SMA-906 to ST duplex, 50/125, 100m $ 219.00
A50219 SMA-906 to SC duplex, 50/125, 7m $ 89.99
A50265 SMA-906 to SC duplex, 50/125, 30m $ 149.99
A50269 SMA-906 to SC duplex, 50/125, 100m $ 219.00
A50263 SMA-906 to LC duplex, 50/125, 30m $ 159.99
A50268 SMA-906 to LC duplex, 50/125, 100m $ 229.00
A50264 SMA-906 to MTRJ male, 50/125, 10m $ 129.99
A50187 SMA-905 to FC, 62.5/125, 0.25m $ 49.99
A50288 SMA-905 to FC, 50/125, 10m $ 59.99
A50188 SMA-905 to SC, 62.5/125, 1.5m $ 49.99
A50284 SMA-905 to SC, 50/125, 3m $ 49.99
A50297 SMA-905 to LC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 54.99
A50208 SMA-905 to LC, 50/125, 1m $ 49.99
A50213 SMA-905 to ST, 50/125, 1m $ 44.99
A50104 SMA-906 to ST duplex 62.5/125, 1.5m $ 79.99
A50096 SMA-906 to ST, 62.5/125, 5m $ 49.99
A50157 SMA-906 to ST duplex, 62.5/125, 5m $ 89.99
A50177 SMA-905 to LC, 100/140, 3m $ 79.99
A50178 SMA-905 to FC, 100/140, 3m $ 74.99
A50287 SMA-905 to FC, 100/140, 10m $ 79.99
A50236 SMA-905 to FC duplex, 100/140, 3m $ 89.99
A50179 SMA-905 to ST, 100/140, 3m $ 64.99
A50180 SMA-905 to ST, 100/140, 10m $ 69.99
A50176 SMA-905 to SC, 100/140, 3m $ 69.99
A50245 SMA-906 to ST, 100/140, 50m $ 99.00
A50285 SMA-906 to ST, 200/230, 0.5m $ 74.99
A50292 SMA-905 to ST, 200/230, 0.5m $ 69.99
A50282 E2000 to LC, 50/125, 2m $ 64.99
A50246 E2000/APC to FC/APC, 50/125, 2m $ 84.99
A50275 E2000/APC to FC/APC, 50/125, 10m $ 94.99
A50250 E2000/APC to FC/APC, 50/125, armored 2m $ 89.99
A50276 E2000/APC to FC/APC, 50/125, armored 10m $ 99.00
A50247 E2000 to SC, 100/140, 5m $ 79.00
A50248 E2000 to FC, 100/140, 5m $ 79.00
A50249 E2000 to LC, 100/140, 5m $ 79.00
A50286 MU to SC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 37.99


    Volume discounts available upon request

Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service