www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery

  PRODUCTS

FREE CONSULTATION
CALL 800-486-1018
20 years R&D experience in high-speed digital communication
   
 

Click on description for picture and more details.
  Pigtails, Single Mode

A10055 ST, 900um, 2m $ 14.99
A10078 ST, 3mm jacketed, 1m $ 12.99
A10094 ST/APC pigtail, 3mm jacketed, 1m $ 35.99
A10001 SC, 900 um fiber $ 14.99
A10006 SC/APC, buffered fiber, 1m $ 19.99
A10118 pigtail, SC/APC duplex, jacketed $ 24.99
A10002 FC, 900 um fiber, 1m $ 14.99
A10027 FC/UPC, 900 um fiber, 1m $ 15.99
A10058 FC/UPC, 250um bare fiber, 1.5m $ 14.99
A10005 FC/APC, buffered fiber, 1m $ 19.95
A10095 FC/APC pigtail, 3mm jacketed, 1m $ 25.99
A10013 LC, 900um buffered fiber, 1m $ 15.99
A10004 LC/APC, buffered fiber, 1m $ 19.99
A10062 D4 pigtail, 900um buffered, 2m $ 24.99
A10077 E2000/APC pigtail, 900um, 4m $ 39.99
A10115 MTRJ female, 3mm jacketed, 3m $ 29.99


  Pigtails, Multimode

A10091 FC, 50/125, 250um, 1m $ 18.99
A10057 ST, 62.5/125, 900um, 2m $ 12.99
A10007 SC, 62.5 micron core, 900 micron buffered fiber, 1m long $ 11.99
A10012 MTRJ male 62.5/125 fiber pigtail, 1m $ 14.99
A10108 MTRJ female 50/125 fiber pigtail, 1m $ 14.99
A10019 ST pigtail, 62.5/125 fiber, 900u buffered, 2.5 m $ 14.95
A10083 LC, 100/140, 3mm jacketed, 1m $ 27.99
A10035 Biconic connector pigtail, jacketed, 62.5/125, 3m $ 37.50
A10038 SMA-905 pigtail, 400/430 fiber, 3mm jacketed, 1m $ 39.99
A10056 Diamond HMS-10/M, 62.5/125, 900um, 1m $ 39.99


  Connectors, Single Mode

A10059 SC, epoxy-type, white, 3mm $ 5.99
A10003 SC, 3mm, connector kit $ 6.99
A10050 SC connector, 0.9mm boot $ 6.99
A10036 SC/APC, 3mm, connector kit $ 9.99
A10092 SC UNICAM no-epoxy $ 15.99
A10089 ST UNICAM no-epoxy $ 12.99
A10101 ST/UPC, no-epoxy, UNICAM PRETIUM $ 15.99
A10009 ST, connector $ 6.99
A10022 ST connector kit, SM, 3mm boot $ 8.99
A10023 ST connector kit, SM, 0.9mm boot $ 8.99
A10041 ST/APC connector kit, 3mm $ 12.99
A10088 ST/APC connector, 230um, 3mm $ 19.99
A10021 FC connector kit, 125um, epoxy $ 7.99
A10111 FC connector, 80um, 3mm boot $ 24.99
A10052 FC connector, 900um boot $ 4.99
A10037 FC/APC connector kit, 3mm $ 9.99
A10087 FC/APC connector, 140um, 3mm $ 14.99
A10086 FC/APC connector, 230um, 3mm $ 19.99
A10045 LC, epoxy, 3mm boot $ 7.99
A10068 LC, epoxy, 900um boot $ 6.99
A10069 LC/APC, epoxy, 3mm $ 9.99
A10106 MTRJ male UNICAM $ 14.99
A10114 MPO 12-fiber SM ribbon connector $ 19.99
A10109 MTP/APC male 12-fiber oval boot $ 29.99


  Connectors, Multimode

A10025 FC, 3mm boot $ 6.99
A10102 FC UNICAM 62.5/125 connector kit, no-Epoxy $ 14.99
A10080 FC, 140um, zirconia $ 12.99
A10084 FC, 230um, zirconia $ 23.99
A10008 SC, epoxy type, beige, 3mm $ 5.99
A10097 SC, epoxy type, 0.9 and 3mm boots $ 6.99
A10060 SC, epoxy type, ivory, 3mm $ 5.99
A10053 SC, epoxy-type, beige,900um $ 4.99
A10048 SC duplex, epoxy type, beige, 3mm $ 9.99
A10043 SC, LIGHTCRIMP, 62.5/125 $ 12.99
A10065 SC UNICAM 62.5/125 connector kit, No-Epoxy $ 12.99
A10113 SC UNICAM 62.5/125 connector kit, composite $ 9.99
A10116 SC UNICAM 50/125 connector kit, No-Epoxy $ 15.99
A10049 SC, UV-cure, beige $ 7.99
A10074 SC, 140um, 3mm $ 19.99
A10104 SC 230um, 3mm $ 19.99
A10034 MTRJ connector kit $ 6.99
A10098 MTRJ female connector kit $ 6.49
A10010 MTRJ male, 50 micron, field-installable $ 19.99
A10018 MTRJ female, 50 micron, field-installable $ 19.99
A10029 ST, No-Epoxy, 125u $ 9.99
A10064 ST UNICAM 62.5/125 connector kit, No-Epoxy $ 9.99
A10117 ST UNICAM 50/125 connector, ceramic, No-Epoxy $ 12.99
A10011 ST, 3mm boot $ 3.99
A10071 ST, watertight $ 24.99
A10016 ST, epoxy type, 900u boot $ 5.99
A10028 ST, 140u, zirconia $ 19.99
A10031 ST, 140u, stainless $ 12.99
A10032 ST, 160u, stainless $ 19.99
A10076 ST, 230um, stainless $ 19.99
A10085 ST, 230um, zirconia $ 22.99
A10024 SMA 905, 125 micron, stainless steel $ 10.99
A10099 SMA-905, 140um stainless, 3mm $ 14.99
A10112 SMA-905 connector, 230 um, stainless steel $ 15.99
A10033 SMA 905 connector kit, 600 um $ 19.99
A10042 SMA 905 connector kit, 128um, zirconia $ 15.99
A10014 SMA 906 (stainless steel) $ 9.95
A10026 SMA 906 connector for 140u fiber $ 19.99
A10075 SMA-906 connector for 1000um fiber, stainless, 3mm $ 24.99
A10015 LC UNICAM 50u $ 12.99
A10044 LC, epoxy, 3mm $ 7.99
A10067 LC duplex connector, epoxy, 3mm $ 9.99
A10081 LC connector, 140um $ 12.99
A10105 E2000/PC 125um, 3mm $ 14.99
A10090 E2000 140um beige 3mm $ 29.99
A10061 ESCON connector $ 49.99
A10096 BICONIC connector $ 69.99
A10082 MTP, 12-fiber, jacketed $ 16.99


  Ferrules

A10040 LC, multimode, with flange $ 1.99
A10093 LC, single mode, with flange $ 1.99
A10054 Ferrule, 2.5mm zirconia $ 1.99


  Split Sleeves

A10046 LC zirconia $ 2.19
A10070 2.5mm zirconia $ 1.99
A10047 LC phosphor-bronze $ 2.49
A10072 2.5mm phosphor-bronze $ 1.49


  Splices

A10073 ULTRASPLICE, mechanical, 125um $ 9.99
A10100 CamSplice 250um, 900um, reusable $ 29.99
A10107 Fibrlok II type 2529 splice $ 9.99
A10017 Multimode Elastomeric Splice $ 4.99


    Volume discounts available upon request

Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service