www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery

  PRODUCTS

FREE CONSULTATION
CALL 800-486-1018
20 years R&D experience in high-speed digital communication
   
 

Click on description for picture and more details.
  Bare Fiber Adapters

A60009 FC connector type, 125 micron $ 59.99
A60010 LC connector type, 125 micron $ 59.99
A60011 SC connector type, 125 micron $ 59.99
A60021 ST connector type, 125 micron $ 59.99
A60023 Biconic connector type $ 99.00
A60105 SMA connector type, 125 micron $ 99.00


  Single Mode Straight Couplers

A00018 SC to SC, bulkhead $ 7.99
A00042 SC metal snap-in $ 8.99
A60035 SC to SC, with shutter $ 8.99
A00019 SC to SC, duplex, bulkhead, plastic $ 9.95
A60036 SC/APC to SC/APC, bulkhead plastic $ 8.99
A60100 SC/APC, flanged, with shutter $ 9.99
A60037 SC/APC to SC/APC, duplex, bulkhead plastic $ 10.99
A60004 FC metal screw, zirconia sleeve $ 7.99
A60065 FC bulkhead square flanged metal $ 9.99
A60034 FC/APC round metal, D-hole mount $ 7.99
A60064 FC/APC square flanged $ 9.99
A60005 LC, plastic $ 8.99
A60006 duplex LC, plastic $ 9.99
A60099 LC duplex, flanged $ 8.99
A60069 duplex LC, brown $ 5.99
A60043 Quad LC $ 14.99
A60097 LC quad, no flange $ 13.99
A60007 LC/APC $ 9.99
A60032 LC/APC duplex $ 12.99
A60058 LC/APC duplex, flanged $ 10.99
A60098 LC/APC quad, flanged $ 14.99
A60025 ST, bulkhead, plastic $ 6.99
A60026 ST, round metal $ 7.99
A60050 ST/APC round metal, D-hole mount $ 7.99
A60028 MU, snap-in $ 8.99
A60092 E2000 bulkhead coupler / adapter $ 14.99
A60029 E2000/APC, bulkhead $ 24.99
A60063 D4 flanged metal $ 24.99


  Single Mode Hybrid Adapters

A00016 FC to SC, bulkhead $ 9.95
A60080 FC to SC duplex, bulkhead $ 12.99
A60088 FC/APC to SC/APC duplex, bulkhead $ 12.99
A60008 FC to ST, round, metal $ 9.99
A60012 FC to ST, bulkhead, metal $ 7.99
A60066 FC to ST, square flange $ 9.99
A60013 ST to SC, bulkhead, metal $ 7.99
A60027 ST to SC duplex, bulkhead, metal $ 9.99
A60039 ST female to SC male (single mode only) $ 39.95
A60017 Universal 1.25mm/2.5mm adaptor with zirconia sleeves $ 129.00


  Multimode Straight Couplers

A60020 LC to LC duplex snap-in $ 7.99
A60094 LC duplex, aqua $ 8.99
A60079 LC duplex, SC-cutout, beige $ 6.99
A60044 Quad LC $ 10.99
A60111 LC quad aqua, flanged $ 12.99
A00029 SC to SC, bulkhead, blue $ 5.99
A60038 SC to SC, bulkhead, white $ 5.99
A60109 SC to SC, bulkhead, aqua $ 6.99
A00030 SC to SC, duplex, bulkhead $ 7.99
A60110 SC to SC duplex bulkhead, aqua $ 9.99
A60003 ST to ST, metal, round $ 5.99
A60081 ST duplex bulkhead $ 6.99
A60068 FC, round metal $ 9.99
A60067 FC square flanged metal $ 9.99
A60055 SMA to SMA, no flange, stainless $ 14.99
A60093 SMA to SMA, no flange $ 14.99
A60114 DIN adapter, no flange $ 7.99
A60085 SMA half-sleeve, stainless, 11mm long $ 6.99
A60031 SMA to SMA, metal, round $ 15.99
A60076 SMA coupler, sealed panel-mount $ 19.99
A60014 MTRJ adapter, bulkhead, plastic $ 4.99
A60060 BICONIC, flanged $ 24.99
A60104 TOSLINK coupler / extender $ 7.99
A60113 Toslink square to round fiber adapter $ 7.99

NOTE: all single mode straight couplers are also usable in multimode applications


  Multimode Hybrid Adapters

A60001 ST to SC, bulkhead, plastic $ 4.99
A60002 ST to SC, bulkhead, plastic, duplex $ 6.99
A60073 ST to SMA, female/female $ 29.99
A60042 ST female to SC male adapter, 62.5/125 $ 24.99
A60056 ESCON to ST duplex $ 9.99

NOTE: most single mode hybrid adaptors are also usable in multimode applications


  Multi-fiber Ribbon Couplers

A60015 MTP multi-fiber adaptor/coupler/aligner $ 19.95
A60072 MTP ribbon coupler, same-side key $ 19.95


  Special Test/Measurement Adaptors

A60016 Agilent (HP) 81000NI interface for FC/APC and FC $ 149.00
A60054 Agilent (HP) 81000FI interface for FC/APC and FC $ 149.00
A60102 Agilent (HP) 81000HI interface for E2000 $ 149.00
A60030 Agilent (HP) 81000JI interface for SMA $ 149.00
A60051 Agilent (HP) 81000KI for SC and SC/APC $ 149.00
A60052 Agilent (HP) 81000VI for ST $ 149.00
A60017 Universal 1.25mm/2.5mm adaptor with zirconia sleeves $ 129.00
A60024 Agilent (HP) 81000WB, bare fiber Biconic adaptor $ 99.00
A60045 ST to TO-18, TO-46, TO-52 $ 19.99
A60077 SMA to TO-18, TO-46, TO-52 $ 19.99
A60074 AVIM hexagonal, zirconia $ 39.99


  Media Converters - Single Mode

A60047 Fast Ethernet to SC, 40km $ 299.00
A60075 Gigabit Ethernet to SC, 10km $ 459.00
A60083 Universal SFP Base $ 199.00


  Media Converters - Multimode

A60049 Ethernet to fiber, ST $ 99.00
A60062 Ethernet to fiber, SC $ 99.00
A60078 Gigabit Ethernet to fiber, ST $ 327.00
A60103 Gigabit Ethernet to MM fiber, SC $ 329.00
A60084 MDB-9-1 MIA, DB9 to SC, MM $ 59.99


  GBICs

A60048 FTR-8520-5, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel GBIC, 850nm $ 59.99
A60096 Single Mode GBIC, 15km $ 59.99
A60091 Tyco 269152-3 Gigabit SFF, MTRJ $ 69.99
A60053 FTRJ8519P1BNL SFP GBIC, 850nm $ 59.99
A60106 FTLF8524P2BNV SFP, 850nm $ 69.99
A60107 J4859C SFP, LC Single Mode, 10km $ 149.00
A60061 Tyco 1382393-1 Dual rate GBIC $ 59.99
A60090 Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW $ 99.00
A60101 GLC-SX-MM multimode SFP, LC duplex $ 59.99
A60082 Single Mode SFP, 1310nm, 10km $ 59.99
A60086 Single Mode SFP, 1310nm, 80km $ 259.00
A60095 BIDIR (single fiber) SC, 1310/1550 pair, 10km $ 349.00
A60112 BIDIR (single fiber) LC, 1310/1550 pair, 40km $ 399.00
A60108 10/100/1000BaseT to RJ-45 (copper) SFP $ 79.99


  Network Interface Cards

A60059 PCI, 100BaseT, SC mutimode, 2km $ 39.99
A60089 PCI, Gigabit Ethernet, SC mutimode, 260m $ 129.00


 


    Volume discounts available upon request

Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service