www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery

  PRODUCTS

FREE CONSULTATION
CALL 800-486-1018
20 years R&D experience in high-speed digital communication
   
 

Click on description for picture and more details.
  Patch Panels and Enclosures

A13011 Wall-mount 12-port enclosure $ 149.00
A13012 Rack-mount 1U enclosure $ 179.00
A13032 Rack-mount 2U patch panel and enclosure $ 249.00
A13024 Rack-mount 1U shelf, 12 adapter panel, white $ 129.99
A13028 Rack-mount 4U enclosure with 72-pos. patch panel $ 799.00
A13014 Rack-mount 8" fiber patch panel $ 199.00
A13029 Rack-mount cable channel, 1RU $ 34.99
A13021 Cable management kit, 2RU horizontal, 3" front, 5" rear $ 39.99


  Digital Audio (large diameter plastic fiber) Cables

A13001 Toslink 5m $ 14.99
A13002 Toslink 15m $ 19.99
A13007 Toslink 30m $ 29.99


  Loop-back Plugs

A13022 LC loopback plug, single mode $ 29.99
A13003 LC loopback plug, 50/125 multimode $ 24.50
A13020 LC loopback, 62.5/125 multimode $ 19.99
A13010 SC loopback plug, 50/125 multimode $ 24.99
A13023 SC loopback, 62.5/125 multimode $ 25.99


  Optical Switches

A13004 1x2 SM optical switch/relay, 5V $ 179.00


  Mode Conditioning Cables

A13005 LC to ST, 62.5/125, 3m $ 69.99
A13006 ST to SC, 62.5/125, 3m $ 69.99
A13008 ST to ST, 50/125, 2m $ 69.99
A13016 SC to SC, 50/125, 2m $ 69.99
A13017 SC to ST, 50/125, 2m $ 69.99
A13018 FC to FC, 50/125, 2m $ 69.99
A13019 FC to ST, 50/125, 2m $ 69.99


  Optical Terminators

A13009 FC terminator $ 19.99
A13033 SC/APC optical terminator $ 19.99


  Plugs, Covers, Dust Caps

A13013 Plug, SC duplex, black rubber $ 0.99
A13025 Plug, SC simplex, black rubber $ 0.79
A13026 Plug, LC duplex, black rubber $ 0.99
A13027 Plug, LC simplex, black rubber $ 0.99
A13015 FC dust cap, metal $ 1.99
A13030 SMA dust cap, metal $ 5.99
A13031 Dust cap with chain for SMA connector $ 5.99


    Volume discounts available upon request

Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service