www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery

  PRODUCTS

FREE CONSULTATION
CALL 800-486-1018
20 years R&D experience in high-speed digital communication
   
 

Click on description for picture and more details.
  Optical power taps / splitters / combiners

  Single Mode Splitters
A110001 1x2 power tap/coupler, 1550 nm, 5/95 ratio, bare fiber pigtails $ 37.00
A110060 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 1550 nm, 80/20 ratio $ 37.00
A110020 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 1550 nm, 50/50 ratio, bare fiber pigtails $ 37.00
A110039 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 90/10, FC $ 79.99
A110002 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC-LC/LC $ 69.99
A110035 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, ST $ 69.99
A110036 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 65/35, ST $ 69.99
A110022 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, dual window, SC $ 72.99
A110037 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC/APC - SC-SC $ 79.99
A110042 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC/APC $ 87.99
A110029 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, dual window, FC $ 74.99
A110057 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 80/20, SM dual window, FC $ 79.99
A110023 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, dual window, FC/APC $ 94.99
A110024 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, dual window, LC connectors $ 84.99
A110038 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC/APC - LC-LC $ 89.99
A110026 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 65/35, dual window, FC $ 74.99
A110025 2x2 splitter / combiner, dual window, FC $ 149.00
A110031 2x2 splitter / combiner, dual window, LC $ 149.00
A110033 2x2 splitter / combiner, dual window, ST $ 149.00
A110059 1x8 SM splitter / combiner, triple window, LC $ 169.00

  Multimode Splitters
A110030 1x2 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, ST $ 69.99
A110050 90/10 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, ST $ 74.99
A110063 1x3 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, ST $ 299.00
A110013 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, SC $ 74.99
A110051 90/10 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, SC $ 79.99
A110040 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/125, SC $ 74.99
A110015 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, FC - ST/ST $ 79.99
A110053 2x2 splitter, 62.5/125, SMA-905 - FC $ 149.00
A110054 1x2 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, FC $ 69.99
A110027 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 65/35, 62.5/125 multimode, FC $ 75.99
A110047 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, SMA-906 $ 99.00
A110016 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/125, LC $ 79.99
A110061 1x2 Splitter / combiner, OM4, LC $ 99.00
A110056 1x4 splitter, even split, 50/125, LC $ 179.00
A110048 65/35 splitter, 50/125 aqua, LC $ 89.99
A110049 90/10 splitter, 50/125 aqua, LC $ 89.99
A110032 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, LC $ 79.99
A110052 90/10 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, LC $ 84.99
A110017 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/125, ST-SC/SC $ 74.99
A110018 1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, ST-SC/SC $ 74.99
A110019 1x2 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, SC-ST/ST $ 74.99
A110041 75%/25%, 62.5/125, SC - SC/ST $ 79.99
A110055 1x2 splitter, 50/50, 100/140 fiber, ST connectors $ 209.00
A110058 1x2 splitter, 50/50, 100/140 fiber, SMA-905 connectors $ 229.00
A110044 Dual 80/20 splitter module, 62.5/125, SC $ 99.00
A110045 1x2 splitter/combiner, 200/230, SMA-905 $ 339.00
A110043 1x2 splitter/combiner, 200/230, ST $ 349.00


    Volume discounts available upon request

Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service