www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery www.optequip.com - We stock high quality optical fiber connectors,
adapters, jumper cables and other accessories for immediate delivery
'; print $out; ?>
  • Home

  • P. taps/splitters/combiners


    Quality fiber components for performance monitoring, gain control, etc. in Erbium-doped fiber amplifiers, multiplexers/demultiplexers, and other custom fiber assemblies.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 65/35, ST
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, single mode 1310nm - 1550nm dual window, 65/35 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed input and output leads, ST connectors. Individual test data sheet included.

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 50/125 multimode, 3dB, SC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, 50/125 multimode fiber, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm/1310nm included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 65/35 ratio, 62.5/125 multimode, FC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 65/35 ratio, ruggedized package with 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC connectors

    65/35 Splitter/combiner, SM dual window, FC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 65/35 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC connectors

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, SM dual window, 50/50, ST
    Optical power splitter/combiner, single mode 1310nm - 1550nm dual window, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed input and output leads, ST connectors. Individual test data sheet included.

    1x2 splitter, 75/25 ratio, 62.5/125 multimode, SC - SC/ST
    1x2 optical power tap/splitter/combiner, 75%/25% ratio, ruggedized package, 62.5/125 multimode 3mm jacketed leads. SC connector on combined (2m) lead, ST connector on 25% split (0.6m) lead, SC connector on 75% split (2m) lead. Individual test data at 850nm and 1310nm included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 90/10, FC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 90/10 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC connectors, individual test data at 1552nm

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC/APC - LC-LC
    Optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC/APC - LC - LC connectors

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 50/50, SM dual window, SC-LC/LC
    1x2 SM fiber splitter combiner, 1310nm - 1550nm dual window, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC (combined lead) - LC/LC (split leads) connectors. Individual test data included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SM dual window, FC/APC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC/APC connectors, individual test data

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/125 multimode, ST-SC/SC
    Optical power splitter/ combiner, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with jacketed 50/125 multimode leads, ST connector on combined lead, SC/SC on other leads. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC/APC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC/APC connectors

    2x2 splitter / combiner, SM dual window, FC
    2x2 fused fiber type optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized 90mm x 20mm x 10mm package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC/UPC connectors. Individual test data included.

    1x2 multimode 200/230 fiber splitter/combiner, armored leads, ST connectors
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, 200/230 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed, flexible stainless-steel mesh armored 1.5m leads, ST connectors. Individual test data at 720nm included

    1x2 splitter, 50/50, 100/140 fiber, SMA-905 connectors
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 100/140 multimode, 50/50 ratio, in ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1.5m leads, SMA-905 connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 power tap/coupler, 5/95 ratio, bare fiber pigtails
    1x2 optical splitter/combiner for the 1550 nm window, 5/95 ratio, 3-terminal, 70mm long x 3mm dia. stainless steel package, with 1m SMF28 bare fiber pigtails, individual test data

    1x8 splitter / combiner, 1310/1490/1550 triple window, LC
    1x8 SM optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310/1490/1550nm wavelengths, ruggedized 100x80x10mm package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, LC connectors. Individual test data included.

    1x2 Splitter / combiner, 50/50, OM4, LC
    1x2 optical power splitter/combiner, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 50/125 multimode OM4 fiber leads, 1m long, LC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm and 1300nm included.

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 200/230 multimode, SMA-905 connectors
    1x2 splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, 200/230 multimode fiber with N/A of 0.37, ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1.5m leads with flexible stainless mesh armor, SMA-905 connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    2x2 splitter / combiner, SM dual window, LC
    Optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized 90mm x 20mm x 10mm package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, LC/UPC connectors. Individual test data included.

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, ST connectors
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, 50/50 ratio, 10mm x 20mm x 90mm ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1m leads with ST connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x3 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, ST
    19" rack-mount 2U (4 3/4" high) patch panel enclosure with slide-out tray and panel for 4 modular plates with 6 couplers/adapters each. Price includes 2 modular plates with 6 ST, FC or SC adapters. Plates with LC, MTRJ and other adapters are also available.

    1x2 Splitter / combiner, SM 1550 nm, 80/20 ratio, no connectors
    Optical power splitter / combiner, 80/20 ratio, with individual test data at 1550nm, un-terminated 900um buffered fiber leads,1m

    Dual 80/20 splitter module, 62.5/125 multimode, SC
    NetOptics 96042-G-20 GigaBit Fiber Dual Tap rack-mount plug-in module, with duplex SC input, output and 20% tap ports. Also sold as TP-SX2-SCSLM (list price over $550.- ea.)

    2x2 splitter / combiner, dual window, ST
    Optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized 90mm x 20mm x 10mm package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, ST/UPC connectors. Individual test data included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, LC
    1x2 optical power splitter/combiner, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed, 1m leads, LC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SM dual window, FC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC connectors

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 50/50, SM dual window, LC connectors
    Single mode 1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, LC/UPC connectors. Individual test data sheet included. Also in stock with short (0.15m) leads.

    90/10 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, ST
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, 90/10 ratio, ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, ST connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included

    90/10 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, SC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, 90/10 ratio, ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included

    1x4 splitter, even split, 50/125 multimode OM4, LC connectors
    1x4 optical power splitter / combiner, even split, ruggedized package with 50/125 multimode 3mm jacketed 1m input, 2m output leads, LC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included. Available with OM2 or OM4 fiber.

    90/10 splitter, 50/125 aqua OM3, LC
    1x2 optical splitter, 90/10 ratio, 50/125 multimode OM3 fiber, ruggedized case with 3mm aqua jacketed 1m leads, LC connectors

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 50/50, SC/APC - SC-SC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC/APC - SC - SC connectors

    65/35 splitter, 50/125 aqua OM3, LC
    1x2 optical splitter, 65/35 ratio, 50/125 multimode OM3 fiber, ruggedized case with 3mm aqua jacketed 1m leads, LC connectors

    1x2 optical splitter/combiner, 50/50, SM dual window, SC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC connectors

    2x2 splitter, 62.5/125, SMA-905 - FC
    2x2 optical splitter/combiner, 50/50 ratio, 62.5/125 multimode, 850/1310nm dual window, ruggedized, 1m long 3mm jacketed leads, SMA-905 input connectors (2), FC output connectors (2), individual test data included

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, FC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC connectors

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, ST-SC/SC
    Optical power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, 62.5/125 multimode jacketed leads, ST connector on combined lead, SC/SC on other leads. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 50/125 multimode, LC
    1x2 fiber optic power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, 50/125 multimode, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, LC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included. Also available with short (0.2m) leads.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, FC - ST/ST
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized case, jacketed 62.5/125 multimode 1m leads, FC (combined lead) and ST (branch leads) connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 splitter, 50/50, 100/140 fiber, ST connectors
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 100/140 multimode, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, ST connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, SC-ST/ST
    1x2 optical power splitter/combiner, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 62.5/125 multimode, 3mm jacketed, 1m leads. SC connector on combined lead, ST connectors on split leads. Individual test data at 850nm included.

    1x2 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, SC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm/1310nm included.

    90/10 splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, LC
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, 90/10 ratio, ruggedized package, 3mm jacketed 1m leads, LC connectors. Individual test data at 850nm included

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, SM 1550nm, 50/50 ratio
    1x2 optical power splitter / combiner, 50/50 ratio, with individual testdata at 1550nm, un-terminated 900um buffered fiber leads,1m

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 62.5/125, SMA-906
    1x2 oOptical power splitter / combiner, 62.5/125 multimode, 50/50 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, SMA-906 connectors

    1x2 Splitter/combiner, 80/20, SM dual window, FC
    1x2 single mode optical power splitter / combiner for the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, 80/20 ratio, ruggedized package with 3mm jacketed 1m leads, FC connectors

    Splitter/combiner, 50/50, dual window, ruggedized, SC-SC/SC
    FDDI ( MIC ) to SC duplex adapter cable, 62.5/125 multimode fiber, 3mm jacketed OFNR zip-cord, 5m long


    Contact us  |   Products  |   Services  |   Product Warranty  |   Site map  |   Customer Service